H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Tachyon Technologies LLC H-1B salaries

Tachyon Technologies LLC filed 98 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,192 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,192
Middle half earn
$82,056 to $106,418
Top 10% earn over
$116,442
Certified filings
98

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer43$101,192$82,056 – $105,997
Software Programmer19$76,731$76,731 – $76,731
SAP Consultant8$103,044$101,031 – $107,744
Salesforce Consultant5$105,997$105,997 – $120,328
Supply Chain Consultant4$107,255$105,227 – $116,962
SAP FICO Consultant3$85,384$85,384 – $95,690
SAP MM Consultant2$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Content Server Consultant2$119,808$119,808 – $119,808
SAP BW HANA Consultant2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
SAP Architect2$114,997$114,997 – $114,997
Computer Network Engineer1$83,138$83,138 – $83,138
SAP Basis Consultant1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Salesforce Cloud Consultant1$120,328$120,328 – $120,328
Senior Data Engineer1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
Senior Solution Architect1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Senior SAP Basis Administrator1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Solution Engineer1$102,024$102,024 – $102,024
Training and Development Manager1$133,099$133,099 – $133,099

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Southlake, TX52$82,056$76,731 – $101,192
Irving, TX9$105,997$105,997 – $120,328
Katy, TX4$109,054$98,301 – $119,808
Plano, TX3$114,997$110,497 – $114,997
Austin, TX3$85,384$85,384 – $97,105
Frisco, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Cypress, CA2$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Fishers, IN2$113,901$113,901 – $113,901
Sandy Springs, GA2$102,877$102,877 – $102,877
Raritan, NJ2$117,604$110,407 – $124,800
Topeka, KS2$100,286$92,928 – $107,643
Marietta, GA2$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Fremont, CA1$114,899$114,899 – $114,899
Aubrey, TX1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Dallas, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Columbus, OH1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Concord, NC1$112,986$112,986 – $112,986
Plainfield, IL1$106,558$106,558 – $106,558
New Brunswick, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Indianapolis, IN1$113,901$113,901 – $113,901

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$114,899
202479$98,301
202515$113,901
20263$131,997

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I24$82,056
Level II65$101,192
Level III9$119,808

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).