Symplore Inc H-1B salaries
Symplore Inc filed 84 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,053 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Symplore Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $84,053
- Middle half earn
- $73,445 to $102,190
- Top 10% earn over
- $120,349
- Certified filings
- 84
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Engineer | 32 | $88,254 | −36% |
| Systems Analyst | 12 | $73,445 | −27% |
| Software Developer | 9 | $102,190 | −2% |
| Systems Engineer | 5 | $60,000 | −36% |
| Data Engineer | 5 | $86,965 | −18% |
| Tableau Admin | 3 | $91,229 | −4% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $66,435 | −24% |
| Database Administrator | 2 | $60,000 | −33% |
| Data Developer | 1 | $86,965 | −12% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $86,965 | −27% |
| Embedded Software Engineer | 1 | $82,056 | −22% |
| ETL Developer | 1 | $120,349 | +17% |
| Mainframe Developer | 1 | $101,920 | −1% |
| IT Consultant | 1 | $70,075 | −30% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $60,000 | −37% |
| Salesforce Developer | 1 | $75,000 | −29% |
| Salesforce Business Analyst | 1 | $74,568 | −25% |
| Project Manager | 1 | $105,810 | +3% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $109,283 | +7% |
| Software Development Engineer | 1 | $84,053 | −44% |
| Software Engineer in Testing | 1 | $60,000 | −15% |
| Systems Administrator | 1 | $101,171 | +16% |
Where they work
| Novi, MI | 51 | $84,053 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 3 | $60,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 3 | $79,373 |
| Detroit, MI | 2 | $104,000 |
| Wilmington, MA | 2 | $91,229 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $90,355 |
| Beaumont, TX | 1 | $62,608 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Addison, TX | 1 | $70,075 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $93,600 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $101,920 |
| Houma, LA | 1 | $86,154 |
| Farmington, MI | 1 | $120,349 |
| Lake Tapps, WA | 1 | $60,000 |
| Mundelein, IL | 1 | $85,363 |
| Newark, DE | 1 | $109,845 |
| Northville, MI | 1 | $60,000 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $60,000 |
| Pasadena, CA | 1 | $93,330 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $101,920 |
| 2024 | 16 | $70,792 |
| 2025 | 36 | $79,373 |
| 2026 | 31 | $102,190 |
By experience level
| Level I | 47 | $73,445 |
| Level II | 22 | $99,476 |
| Level III | 15 | $120,349 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).