H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Sunraise Technologies INC H-1B salaries

Sunraise Technologies INC filed 67 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,976 a year.

Median salary offered
$105,976
Middle half earn
$95,264 to $118,966
Top 10% earn over
$130,853
Certified filings
67

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Consultant47$105,206$100,994 – $115,918
Software Developer8$105,997$102,097 – $106,000
Technical Recruiter2$74,090$74,090 – $74,090
Computer Programmer2$130,853$130,853 – $130,853
SQL Database Administrator2$95,035$95,035 – $95,035
IT Program Manager2$137,000$137,000 – $137,000
BI Consultant1$148,699$148,699 – $148,699
IT Technical Recruiter1$83,200$83,200 – $83,200
Oracle Database Administrator1$95,846$95,846 – $95,846
VMWare/Windows L3 Admin1$91,354$91,354 – $91,354

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
San Jose, CA4$142,850$137,000 – $148,699
Fairfax, VA4$78,645$74,090 – $90,906
Gaithersburg, MD3$122,699$122,699 – $122,699
Mountain View, CA3$130,853$130,853 – $130,853
Plano, TX3$101,192$101,192 – $103,594
New York, NY3$95,035$95,035 – $105,476
Albany, NY2$79,851$79,851 – $79,851
Brookfield, CT2$90,064$84,479 – $95,649
O'Fallon, MO2$90,397$90,397 – $90,397
Mclean, VA2$119,902$105,742 – $134,061
Dallas, TX2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Denton, TX2$77,418$77,418 – $77,418
Clarksburg, MD2$124,394$123,547 – $125,242
Chicago, IL2$102,690$102,690 – $102,690
Lawrenceville, GA2$108,452$105,664 – $111,239
Hartford, CT2$106,475$106,475 – $106,475
Melissa, TX2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Tampa, FL2$106,860$103,828 – $109,892
Irving, TX2$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Ashburn, VA1$97,157$97,157 – $97,157

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$108,452
202426$104,437
202526$107,879
202611$83,200

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$87,672
Level II61$105,997
Level III2$122,034

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).