Sundt Construction, Inc. H-1B salaries
Sundt Construction, Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $96,429 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sundt Construction, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $96,429
- Middle half earn
- $75,500 to $118,978
- Top 10% earn over
- $140,000
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Field Engineer II | 7 | $73,000 | −17% |
| Field Engineer I | 4 | $66,424 | −11% |
| Project Engineer II | 4 | $102,066 | +4% |
| Project Engineer | 3 | $86,195 | −4% |
| Senior Concrete Project Manager/Estimator | 3 | $158,184 | – |
| Project Scheduler I | 3 | $76,000 | – |
| Concrete Project Manager/Estimator 2 | 2 | $134,414 | – |
| Project Quality Manager | 2 | $116,896 | 0% |
| Project Engineer I | 2 | $98,010 | +8% |
| Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $78,000 | −16% |
| Estimator Sr. | 1 | $140,000 | – |
| Estimator I | 1 | $73,154 | 0% |
| Data Engineer II | 1 | $95,555 | −32% |
| Field Superintendent Sr. | 1 | $120,000 | – |
| Project Manager II | 1 | $117,957 | +2% |
| Project Manager I | 1 | $115,000 | +6% |
| Project Engineer Sr. | 1 | $100,000 | −25% |
| Project Scheduler | 1 | $86,195 | −14% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $135,845 | −1% |
| Senior Product Scheduler | 1 | $145,000 | – |
| Senior Project Engineer | 1 | $140,000 | +27% |
| Senior Project Scheduler | 1 | $145,000 | −13% |
Where they work
| Tempe, AZ | 17 | $86,195 |
| El Paso, TX | 4 | $84,850 |
| Salt Lake City, UT | 3 | $116,896 |
| Burlington, TX | 3 | $102,066 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $159,092 |
| Pocatello, ID | 2 | $115,948 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $102,066 |
| Ferron, UT | 1 | $140,000 |
| Georgetown, TX | 1 | $145,000 |
| Goose Creek, SC | 1 | $92,685 |
| Mesa, AZ | 1 | $64,563 |
| Mcqueeney, TX | 1 | $75,000 |
| Lockhart, TX | 1 | $72,800 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $109,824 |
| Patagonia, AZ | 1 | $75,000 |
| Nashville, TN | 1 | $73,000 |
| Morenci, AZ | 1 | $76,000 |
| Tucson, AZ | 1 | $76,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 10 | $115,948 |
| 2025 | 19 | $95,555 |
| 2026 | 14 | $91,312 |
By experience level
| Level I | 15 | $76,000 |
| Level II | 10 | $94,120 |
| Level III | 6 | $117,957 |
| Level IV | 12 | $137,922 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).