Sriven Technologies, LLC. H-1B salaries
Sriven Technologies, LLC. filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,000 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sriven Technologies, LLC. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $113,000
- Middle half earn
- $104,000 to $123,700
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,100
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Application Developer | 17 | $114,030 | +10% |
| Software Engineer | 9 | $92,000 | −33% |
| Mainframes Developer | 3 | $105,250 | 0% |
| SAP Security Consultant | 2 | $108,850 | +7% |
| Business Analyst | 2 | $88,770 | −1% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $115,050 | +13% |
| Oracle SCM Functional Consultant | 2 | $125,900 | +28% |
| Application Architect I | 1 | $113,000 | −15% |
| Cloud Engineer | 1 | $122,700 | +19% |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
| Data Modeler | 1 | $126,400 | +22% |
| L2 Engineer | 1 | $126,100 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $123,700 | +23% |
| IT Analyst | 1 | $104,000 | +14% |
| Integration Dev Lead (Mainframe) | 1 | $116,000 | – |
| Infrastructure Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | −1% |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $94,205 | +9% |
| Subject Matter Expert II - Application Developer | 1 | $126,100 | – |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $109,000 | +16% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 5 | $107,000 |
| Irving, TX | 4 | $111,000 |
| Reston, VA | 4 | $126,095 |
| Herndon, VA | 3 | $88,500 |
| Austin, TX | 3 | $109,000 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 3 | $105,250 |
| Mclean, VA | 2 | $118,363 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $120,100 |
| Rogers, AR | 2 | $81,912 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 2 | $125,900 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $116,000 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $104,000 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $114,026 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $106,000 |
| Hillsborough, NJ | 1 | $126,400 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $94,205 |
| Dayton, NJ | 1 | $89,300 |
| Charleston, WV | 1 | $116,000 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $92,000 |
| Morrisville, NC | 1 | $125,757 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $125,757 |
| 2024 | 21 | $107,000 |
| 2025 | 17 | $113,000 |
| 2026 | 10 | $126,095 |
By experience level
| Level I | 5 | $88,500 |
| Level II | 42 | $113,513 |
| Level IV | 2 | $121,750 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).