H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Srisan Group Inc H-1B salaries

Srisan Group Inc filed 28 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,743 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$101,743
Middle half earn
$81,874 to $113,000
Top 10% earn over
$133,430
Certified filings
28

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer3$113,000+9%$97,528 – $117,111
Sr SAP PM/QM Consultant2$129,324–$118,784 – $139,864
Data Scientist2$80,122−32%$79,560 – $80,683
Senior Software Engineer2$99,216−33%$95,826 – $102,606
Data Engineer1$137,114+29%$137,114 – $137,114
Associate Director1$131,851−15%$131,851 – $131,851
Application Programmer1$106,6000%$106,600 – $106,600
SAP Financial Analysts1$88,7120%$88,712 – $88,712
Oracle Financial Functional Consultant1$105,976+1%$105,976 – $105,976
Full Stack Java Developer1$113,000+10%$113,000 – $113,000
SDET “ QA Automation Engineer1$86,320–$86,320 – $86,320
Senior SAP ABAP HANA PROGRAMMER1$115,336–$115,336 – $115,336
Senior Database Developer “ Oracle PL/SQL1$97,510–$97,510 – $97,510
Senior Consultant1$105,997−16%$105,997 – $105,997
Senior SDET “ QA Automation Engineer1$69,264–$69,264 – $69,264
Software Development Engineer1$150,0000%$150,000 – $150,000
Software Development Engineer in Test1$75,500−26%$75,500 – $75,500
Software Engineer1$84,094−39%$84,094 – $84,094
Software Quality Assurance Analyst/Tester1$72,842−14%$72,842 – $72,842
Software Quality Engineer1$72,842−26%$72,842 – $72,842
Software Systems Analyst1$85,301−1%$85,301 – $85,301
System Analyst1$81,328−11%$81,328 – $81,328
Technical Architect1$109,845−10%$109,845 – $109,845

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Houston, TX5$105,976$85,301 – $108,243
Harrisonville, MO5$78,998$72,842 – $92,435
Spokane, WA2$93,111$90,912 – $95,310
Dallas, TX2$93,662$87,495 – $99,830
Richardson, TX2$109,498$107,748 – $111,249
Austin, TX1$86,320$86,320 – $86,320
Foster, CA1$150,405$150,405 – $150,405
Frisco, TX1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Cerritos, CA1$121,222$121,222 – $121,222
Malvern, PA1$109,845$109,845 – $109,845
Irving, TX1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Overland Park, KS1$72,842$72,842 – $72,842
Mechanicsburg, PA1$75,500$75,500 – $75,500
Reading, PA1$137,114$137,114 – $137,114
Seattle, WA1$150,000$150,000 – $150,000
The Colony, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Wichita, KS1$106,600$106,600 – $106,600

By year

20232$108,576
20244$94,026
202510$85,207
202612$111,422

By experience level

Level I2$83,075
Level II21$92,435
Level III4$111,790
Level IV1$137,114

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs