Employers
Software Enterprise LLC H-1B salaries
Software Enterprise LLC filed 60 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $82,534 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $82,534
- Middle half earn
- $78,187 to $98,332
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,997
- Certified filings
- 60
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| IT Project Manager | 35 | $81,765 | $78,187 – $82,534 |
| Software Developer | 4 | $98,155 | $98,155 – $98,155 |
| Software Asset Manager | 3 | $118,310 | $112,611 – $122,200 |
| Network Engineer | 3 | $95,389 | $95,025 – $103,158 |
| Database Engineer | 2 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Project Manager | 2 | $88,224 | $84,994 – $91,453 |
| Backend Developer | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| DevOps Engineer “ Production support | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Network Administrator | 1 | $85,280 | $85,280 – $85,280 |
| Mainframe Monitoring Engineer | 1 | $63,960 | $63,960 – $63,960 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Oracle Cloud Technical Lead and Architect | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $98,862 | $98,862 – $98,862 |
| Software Asset Manager (ServiceNow SAM) | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Tosca Automation Lead | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Windsor, CT | 41 | $81,765 | $78,187 – $82,534 |
| Piscataway, NJ | 6 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Mclean, VA | 3 | $118,310 | $112,611 – $122,200 |
| Lansing, MI | 2 | $103,158 | $99,273 – $107,042 |
| Nashville, TN | 2 | $81,411 | $72,686 – $90,136 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $101,192 | $101,192 – $101,192 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| Middletown, NY | 1 | $94,661 | $94,661 – $94,661 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $109,262 | $109,262 – $109,262 |
| Windsor, NJ | 1 | $94,682 | $94,682 – $94,682 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $86,788 |
| 2024 | 25 | $78,187 |
| 2025 | 12 | $82,534 |
| 2026 | 17 | $106,912 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $63,960 |
| Level II | 59 | $82,534 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).