SMB IT, Inc. H-1B salaries
SMB IT, Inc. filed 55 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,827 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare SMB IT, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $107,827
- Middle half earn
- $87,284 to $131,352
- Top 10% earn over
- $143,458
- Certified filings
- 55
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Associate, Engineering | 8 | $73,860 | – |
| Senior Associate, Engineering | 8 | $94,322 | – |
| Senior Manager, Engineering | 5 | $132,538 | −37% |
| Senior Engineer | 3 | $146,370 | +6% |
| Director, Technology Operations | 3 | $131,352 | −33% |
| Engineer II | 3 | $90,288 | −15% |
| Senior Associate, Data Governance | 2 | $110,314 | – |
| Associate, Data Analytics | 2 | $71,050 | −41% |
| Senior Manager, Technology Operations | 2 | $118,765 | −21% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 2 | $108,950 | −11% |
| Technology Operations Senior Engineer II | 2 | $146,532 | – |
| Engineer I | 1 | $80,648 | −2% |
| Engineer II, Salesforce Development | 1 | $125,027 | – |
| Director, Engineering | 1 | $163,800 | −23% |
| Director, Architecture | 1 | $129,349 | −20% |
| Data Management Analyst II | 1 | $97,511 | +30% |
| Director, Data Management | 1 | $137,883 | −32% |
| Senior AEM Developer | 1 | $133,380 | +8% |
| Senior Associate, Technology Operations | 1 | $90,000 | – |
| Senior Associate, Engeering | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Senior Manager, Security Engineering | 1 | $107,827 | −54% |
| Senior Manager Product Owner | 1 | $112,466 | −24% |
| Senior Manager, Technology Project Management | 1 | $91,270 | −20% |
| Technical Quality Assurance Analyst III | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Technology Operations Engineer II | 1 | $82,240 | – |
| Technology Operations Senior Engineer | 1 | $142,869 | – |
Where they work
| Indianapolis, IN | 25 | $109,720 |
| Newark, DE | 14 | $91,270 |
| East Indianapolis, IN | 3 | $90,288 |
| Pembroke Pines, FL | 2 | $110,314 |
| Brunswick, MD | 1 | $145,101 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $125,027 |
| Aldie, VA | 1 | $143,850 |
| Indianpolis, IN | 1 | $70,000 |
| Commerce Township, MI | 1 | $137,883 |
| Mechanicsville, VA | 1 | $129,349 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $133,380 |
| Medford, NJ | 1 | $147,798 |
| Northlake, TX | 1 | $146,370 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $135,000 |
| Westfield, IN | 1 | $90,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $121,168 |
| 2024 | 14 | $117,208 |
| 2025 | 26 | $90,635 |
| 2026 | 13 | $125,027 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $72,410 |
| Level II | 15 | $95,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $131,352 |
| Level IV | 14 | $126,034 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).