Smart Source Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Smart Source Technologies, Inc. filed 37 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,506 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Smart Source Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $100,506
- Middle half earn
- $94,245 to $112,424
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,918
- Certified filings
- 37
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer/Engineer | 11 | $102,690 | −10% |
| Sr. Software Developer / Data Analyst | 2 | $105,997 | – |
| Software Developer / IT Analyst | 2 | $90,147 | −11% |
| Database Systems Developer / Database Analyst | 2 | $87,662 | – |
| Business / Management Analyst | 2 | $100,506 | 0% |
| Systems Developer / IT Analyst | 2 | $116,033 | +3% |
| System Developer / Engineer | 2 | $105,082 | – |
| Data Systems Developer / Analyst | 1 | $86,861 | – |
| Business Systems Developer / Analyst | 1 | $115,918 | – |
| Database Systems Developer/Administrator/Analyst | 1 | $89,690 | – |
| Database Administrator / Data Engineer | 1 | $104,333 | – |
| Network Developer / Systems Administrator | 1 | $94,390 | – |
| Network Architect / Systems Administrator | 1 | $100,360 | – |
| Software Developer Engineer | 1 | $106,579 | −11% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $109,283 | +5% |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $121,077 | −2% |
| Network Systems Architect / Analyst | 1 | $128,211 | – |
| System Developer / IT Analyst | 1 | $115,918 | – |
| Systems and Database Developer / Administrator | 1 | $90,022 | – |
| Systems Architect / Developer | 1 | $93,538 | −12% |
| Systems Developer / QA Analyst | 1 | $103,418 | −4% |
Where they work
| Albany, NY | 8 | $96,970 |
| Menands, NY | 4 | $89,076 |
| North Brunswick, NJ | 3 | $100,506 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $104,333 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 2 | $95,046 |
| New York, NY | 2 | $122,064 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $105,997 |
| Alban, NY | 1 | $86,861 |
| Basking Ridge, NJ | 1 | $131,997 |
| Bannockburn, IL | 1 | $102,690 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Boerne, TX | 1 | $94,245 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $114,026 |
| Lake Hiawatha, NJ | 1 | $103,418 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Duluth, GA | 1 | $109,283 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,424 |
| Pittsford, NY | 1 | $96,221 |
| Rahway, NJ | 1 | $115,918 |
| Spring Valley, NY | 1 | $115,918 |
By year
| 2023 | 7 | $100,506 |
| 2024 | 12 | $101,380 |
| 2025 | 11 | $99,549 |
| 2026 | 7 | $109,283 |
By experience level
| Level II | 35 | $100,506 |
| Level III | 2 | $112,705 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).