H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

SLN Solutions LLC. H-1B salaries

SLN Solutions LLC. filed 56 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,182 a year.

Median salary offered
$88,182
Middle half earn
$79,602 to $98,457
Top 10% earn over
$119,568
Certified filings
56

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer17$91,291$85,000 – $108,077
Software Engineer10$87,859$80,952 – $95,253
Consultant6$90,064$85,124 – $102,695
Data Engineer4$76,118$71,989 – $80,210
Data Scientist2$77,044$74,319 – $79,768
Programmer Analyst2$82,972$74,995 – $90,948
Architect2$77,958$77,958 – $77,958
Accounting Assistant1$73,008$73,008 – $73,008
Computer System Analyst1$97,365$97,365 – $97,365
Azure Developer1$128,502$128,502 – $128,502
Database Administrator1$82,160$82,160 – $82,160
Data Analyst1$56,992$56,992 – $56,992
Embedded System Engineer1$103,605$103,605 – $103,605
Developer App1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Database Architect1$95,306$95,306 – $95,306
Network Engineer1$107,578$107,578 – $107,578
QA Engineer1$78,125$78,125 – $78,125
Power BI Developer1$96,034$96,034 – $96,034
Technical Consultant1$98,218$98,218 – $98,218
Verification Engineer1$85,571$85,571 – $85,571

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Westerville, OH12$79,602$79,233 – $90,922
Plano, TX5$84,094$83,678 – $90,896
Alpharetta, GA4$87,859$86,518 – $89,644
Redmond, WA3$128,502$107,036 – $128,502
Naperville, IL2$81,130$76,362 – $85,899
Cupertino, CA2$102,461$100,340 – $104,582
Charlotte, NC2$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
New York, NY2$100,756$99,528 – $101,983
Pittsburgh, PA2$137,259$137,259 – $137,259
Delaware, OH1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Denton, TX1$67,995$67,995 – $67,995
Aurora, IL1$108,077$108,077 – $108,077
Apt 305, SC1$77,958$77,958 – $77,958
Columbus, OH1$82,160$82,160 – $82,160
Creve Coeur, MO1$85,000$85,000 – $85,000
Lathrop, CA1$73,008$73,008 – $73,008
Greenville, SC1$87,027$87,027 – $87,027
Fort Worth, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Fort Mill, SC1$77,958$77,958 – $77,958
Farmington Hills, MI1$67,018$67,018 – $67,018

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20232$128,502
202413$79,602
202528$87,443
202613$91,291

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I28$85,286
Level II27$96,034
Level III1$95,306

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).