Siritek Inc H-1B salaries
Siritek Inc filed 89 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,899 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $101,899
- Middle half earn
- $94,390 to $108,077
- Top 10% earn over
- $110,290
- Certified filings
- 89
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 37 | $106,558 |
| Software Engineer | 18 | $104,333 |
| Software Developer/Guidewire Developer | 11 | $101,899 |
| Guidewire Business Analyst | 6 | $93,974 |
| Business Analyst | 5 | $92,040 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $92,914 |
| Software Engineer/Guidewire Developer | 2 | $109,845 |
| Software Developer/Filenet Developer | 1 | $94,390 |
| Software Developer/Datacap Developer | 1 | $126,090 |
| SR Software Developer/Etl Guidewire Datahub Developer | 1 | $96,866 |
| Software Developer/Full Stack Developer | 1 | $101,192 |
| Software Developer/Salesforce Developer | 1 | $108,077 |
| Software Developer/Fullstack Developer | 1 | $105,997 |
| Software Developer/ Smartcomm Developer | 1 | $92,394 |
| Software Developer/Sap QM Designer | 1 | $105,997 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Schaumburg, IL | 20 | $106,779 |
| Camphill, PA | 5 | $94,390 |
| Plano, TX | 5 | $105,997 |
| Round Rock, TX | 4 | $114,754 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 4 | $92,394 |
| Leander, TX | 3 | $92,914 |
| Wilmington, DE | 3 | $105,206 |
| Bloomington, IL | 3 | $107,000 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $126,090 |
| Apex, NC | 2 | $109,262 |
| Augusta, GA | 2 | $81,942 |
| Fuquay Varina, NC | 2 | $108,410 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $103,594 |
| San Antonio, TX | 2 | $99,965 |
| Reynoldsburg, OH | 2 | $96,574 |
| Delaware, OH | 2 | $87,474 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $101,192 |
| Blue Bell, PA | 2 | $109,845 |
| Columbus, OH | 2 | $102,263 |
| Raleigh, NC | 2 | $109,262 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $101,192 |
| 2024 | 36 | $96,720 |
| 2025 | 33 | $107,000 |
| 2026 | 15 | $101,899 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 86 | $102,263 |
| Level III | 3 | $86,091 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).