Employers
SimplePractice, LLC H-1B salaries
SimplePractice, LLC filed 20 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $188,344 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $188,344
- Middle half earn
- $148,200 to $215,102
- Top 10% earn over
- $215,632
- Certified filings
- 20
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Engineer I | 4 | $215,425 | $215,421 – $215,942 |
| Product Analyst I | 2 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Group Product Manager, Mobile | 2 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
| Director of Engineering - Mobile | 1 | $227,460 | $227,460 – $227,460 |
| Front End Engineer | 1 | $148,200 | $148,200 – $148,200 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $138,733 | $138,733 – $138,733 |
| Data Analyst II | 1 | $174,734 | $174,734 – $174,734 |
| Lead iOS Engineer | 1 | $213,000 | $213,000 – $213,000 |
| Front End Web Developer | 1 | $148,200 | $148,200 – $148,200 |
| QA Manager | 1 | $166,400 | $166,400 – $166,400 |
| Product Data Analyst II | 1 | $146,744 | $146,744 – $146,744 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $204,204 | $204,204 – $204,204 |
| Senior Engineering Manager | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 – $215,000 |
| Senior Machine Learning Engineer - Applied AI | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Senior Security Engineer | 1 | $181,688 | $181,688 – $181,688 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Santa Monica, CA | 4 | $214,212 | $201,350 – $215,425 |
| Mckinney, TX | 2 | $148,200 | $148,200 – $148,200 |
| Brooklyn, NY | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $180,000 | $180,000 – $180,000 |
| Cary, NC | 1 | $146,744 | $146,744 – $146,744 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 – $195,000 |
| Kirkland, WA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $95,000 | $95,000 – $95,000 |
| Manor, TX | 1 | $174,734 | $174,734 – $174,734 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 1 | $227,460 | $227,460 – $227,460 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $204,204 | $204,204 – $204,204 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 – $215,000 |
| Playa Vista, CA | 1 | $215,410 | $215,410 – $215,410 |
| Prosper, TX | 1 | $181,688 | $181,688 – $181,688 |
| Queen Creek, AZ | 1 | $138,733 | $138,733 – $138,733 |
| Valencia, CA | 1 | $217,491 | $217,491 – $217,491 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 10 | $195,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $177,367 |
| 2026 | 2 | $216,450 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 2 | $95,000 |
| Level II | 1 | $166,400 |
| Level III | 1 | $146,744 |
| Level IV | 11 | $213,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).