Selectiva Systems Inc. H-1B salaries
Selectiva Systems Inc. filed 43 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $113,000 a year. The typical offer was 2% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Selectiva Systems Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $113,000
- Middle half earn
- $97,350 to $126,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,000
- Certified filings
- 43
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 9 | $105,000 | −1% |
| Salesforce Product Owner | 3 | $120,000 | +11% |
| Power Apps Developer | 3 | $84,000 | −17% |
| Salesforce Analyst/Admin | 3 | $96,000 | – |
| Technical Data Analyst | 2 | $108,500 | +5% |
| Database Analyst | 2 | $93,600 | +5% |
| Customer Success and Delivery Manager | 2 | $132,000 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $111,500 | +8% |
| Product Owner | 2 | $126,000 | +14% |
| .Net Developer | 2 | $130,000 | +28% |
| Salesforce Business Analyst | 2 | $120,600 | +21% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $129,950 | +29% |
| Salesforce Developer | 2 | $132,000 | +25% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $129,000 | +9% |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $113,000 | +8% |
| Salesforce QA Analyst | 1 | $90,000 | 0% |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $125,000 | +2% |
| Software Developer | 1 | $112,000 | +8% |
| Software Quality Engineer | 1 | $92,000 | −6% |
| Specialized QA Automation Engineer | 1 | $130,000 | – |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| San Ramon, CA | 8 | $98,050 |
| Fremont, CA | 5 | $120,000 |
| Wood Ridge, NJ | 4 | $132,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 3 | $121,000 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 3 | $84,000 |
| San Jose, CA | 2 | $112,500 |
| Centennial, CO | 2 | $96,000 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $126,000 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $113,000 |
| Pleasanton, CA | 2 | $120,600 |
| Colorado Springs, CO | 1 | $92,000 |
| Chandler, AZ | 1 | $112,000 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $115,000 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 1 | $127,000 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $96,000 |
| El Segundo, CA | 1 | $130,000 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $100,000 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 1 | $90,000 |
| Rancho Cordova, CA | 1 | $125,000 |
| West Hills, CA | 1 | $130,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 3 | $102,000 |
| 2024 | 14 | $99,050 |
| 2025 | 16 | $120,500 |
| 2026 | 10 | $119,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $90,000 |
| Level II | 38 | $112,500 |
| Level III | 4 | $132,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).