Sage Intacct, Inc. H-1B salaries
Sage Intacct, Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $173,040 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Sage Intacct, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $173,040
- Middle half earn
- $134,526 to $197,400
- Top 10% earn over
- $223,111
- Certified filings
- 34
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Cloud Operations Engineer | 2 | $113,412 | +9% |
| Principal Product Manager | 2 | $212,846 | +5% |
| Database Administrator Lead | 2 | $211,488 | +61% |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $177,871 | +21% |
| Senior Technical Services Developer | 2 | $190,208 | – |
| Senior Cloud Operations Engineer | 2 | $131,123 | −2% |
| Senior DevOps Engineer | 2 | $159,775 | +19% |
| Associate Product Manager | 1 | $82,000 | −24% |
| Application Delivery Manager | 1 | $164,154 | +14% |
| Director, Systems Integration Group | 1 | $226,158 | – |
| Cloud Operations Manager | 1 | $186,000 | +13% |
| Principal Software Engineer | 1 | $248,000 | +50% |
| Principal QA Engineer | 1 | $201,000 | +52% |
| Localization Program Manager | 1 | $135,000 | +11% |
| Graduate UX Designer | 1 | $72,050 | – |
| Senior Business Intelligence Manager | 1 | $149,702 | 0% |
| Salesforce QA Engineer | 1 | $133,432 | +69% |
| Principal SW Automation Engineer | 1 | $226,158 | – |
| Professional Services Consultant | 1 | $116,334 | −29% |
| Senior Product Manager, AI/ML | 1 | $175,000 | 0% |
| Senior Database Administrator | 1 | $185,509 | +52% |
| Senior RevOps Business Partner - Marketing | 1 | $180,128 | – |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $146,000 | +24% |
| Sr Software Application Engineer | 1 | $189,000 | +26% |
| Solution Engineer | 1 | $121,000 | +4% |
| Staff Technical QA Engineer | 1 | $201,053 | – |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $92,000 | −16% |
Where they work
| San Jose, CA | 19 | $189,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 4 | $107,868 |
| Marysville, WA | 2 | $190,208 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $163,862 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $138,965 |
| Denton, TX | 1 | $175,000 |
| Milpitas, CA | 1 | $164,154 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $146,000 |
| Mooresville, NC | 1 | $155,688 |
| Mount Laurel, NJ | 1 | $121,000 |
| San Marcos, CA | 1 | $171,080 |
| Streamwood, IL | 1 | $116,334 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $206,976 |
| 2024 | 13 | $175,000 |
| 2025 | 16 | $172,141 |
| 2026 | 4 | $131,123 |
By experience level
| Level I | 4 | $84,930 |
| Level II | 2 | $159,047 |
| Level III | 10 | $172,141 |
| Level IV | 18 | $185,754 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).