Employers
Renaissance Learning, Inc. H-1B salaries
Renaissance Learning, Inc. filed 26 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $149,810 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $149,810
- Middle half earn
- $130,734 to $170,631
- Top 10% earn over
- $211,957
- Certified filings
- 26
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Software Engineer | 4 | $158,930 | $151,374 – $165,912 |
| Site Reliability Engineer, Principal | 3 | $240,611 | $238,833 – $240,611 |
| Senior Site Reliability Engineer | 2 | $150,130 | $146,014 – $154,247 |
| Senior Database Engineer | 2 | $148,579 | $148,316 – $148,842 |
| Manager of Engineering | 2 | $162,050 | $155,575 – $168,525 |
| Architect | 1 | $174,531 | $174,531 – $174,531 |
| Business Intelligence Manager | 1 | $107,612 | $107,612 – $107,612 |
| Engineering Manager | 1 | $155,778 | $155,778 – $155,778 |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $95,899 | $95,899 – $95,899 |
| Chief Data Science and Innovation Officer | 1 | $182,372 | $182,372 – $182,372 |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $136,813 | $136,813 – $136,813 |
| Senior Business Intelligence Analyst | 1 | $120,655 | $120,655 – $120,655 |
| QA Engineer II | 1 | $91,549 | $91,549 – $91,549 |
| Senior Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $147,793 | $147,793 – $147,793 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $99,267 | $99,267 – $99,267 |
| Software Engineer Staff | 1 | $150,517 | $150,517 – $150,517 |
| Staff Software Engineer | 1 | $152,131 | $152,131 – $152,131 |
| UX Designer | 1 | $77,221 | $77,221 – $77,221 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Secaucus, NJ | 3 | $158,930 | $158,930 – $166,965 |
| West Orange, NJ | 3 | $240,611 | $238,833 – $240,611 |
| Victoria, MN | 2 | $150,130 | $146,014 – $154,247 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $119,671 | $105,610 – $133,732 |
| Dawsonville, GA | 2 | $169,495 | $160,813 – $178,177 |
| Lathrop, CA | 2 | $148,579 | $148,316 – $148,842 |
| Chalfont, PA | 1 | $120,655 | $120,655 – $120,655 |
| Madison, WI | 1 | $95,899 | $95,899 – $95,899 |
| Fall River, MA | 1 | $99,267 | $99,267 – $99,267 |
| Long Island City, NY | 1 | $136,813 | $136,813 – $136,813 |
| Minneapolis, MN | 1 | $128,708 | $128,708 – $128,708 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $174,531 | $174,531 – $174,531 |
| Maple Grove, MN | 1 | $182,372 | $182,372 – $182,372 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $107,612 | $107,612 – $107,612 |
| Seattle, WA | 1 | $77,221 | $77,221 – $77,221 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $149,100 | $149,100 – $149,100 |
| Tracy, CA | 1 | $155,778 | $155,778 – $155,778 |
| Wisconsin Rapids, WI | 1 | $150,517 | $150,517 – $150,517 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 5 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | 12 | $148,448 |
| 2025 | 9 | $155,778 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 1 | $77,221 |
| Level II | 7 | $136,813 |
| Level III | 4 | $157,354 |
| Level IV | 11 | $174,531 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).