H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Redeemsoft, LLC H-1B salaries

Redeemsoft, LLC filed 51 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Dec 2025. Half of them paid more than $91,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$91,000
Middle half earn
$80,000 to $100,000
Top 10% earn over
$106,000
Certified filings
51

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer10$102,345$99,250 – $105,250
Java Developer7$91,500$73,500 – $98,500
Senior .NET Developer4$85,000$75,000 – $95,000
Lead Hyperion Developer3$88,000$84,000 – $89,000
Senior Java Developer3$90,000$80,000 – $92,500
SAP FICO Analyst2$103,500$102,250 – $104,750
DevOps Engineer2$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Senior Salesforce Developer2$85,000$82,500 – $87,500
Senior Data Analyst2$98,500$94,250 – $102,750
Salesforce Developer2$93,000$86,500 – $99,500
Tableau Developer2$73,500$70,250 – $76,750
.Net Developer1$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Lead Cloud Engineer1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Java / MuleSoft Developer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Java Programmer1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000
Senior Business Analyst1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Oracle Cloud Technical Consultant1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Power BI Developer1$76,000$76,000 – $76,000
Quality Assurance Developer1$105,000$105,000 – $105,000
Network Administrator1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Sr. Oracle Cloud Analyst1$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Senior Quality Assurance Analyst1$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
SME-Voice recording Engineer1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Ball Ground, GA3$95,000$95,000 – $102,500
Fremont, CA3$75,000$75,000 – $75,000
Houston, TX3$99,000$99,000 – $99,000
Mountain View, CA3$98,500$95,000 – $98,500
Waxhaw, NC3$80,000$80,000 – $93,500
Newark, CA2$93,000$86,500 – $99,500
Iselin, NJ2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Atlanta, GA2$89,000$88,500 – $89,500
Libertyville, IL2$102,845$102,768 – $102,922
Pewaukee, WI2$80,000$75,000 – $85,000
Reading, PA2$85,000$82,500 – $87,500
Portage, IN2$98,500$94,250 – $102,750
Leander, TX2$67,000$67,000 – $67,000
Suite 202, NJ2$80,000$80,000 – $80,000
Aubrey, TX1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Brandon, FL1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Irving, TX1$1,008,000$1,008,000 – $1,008,000
Harrisburg, NC1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Des Moines, IA1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Frisco, TX1$84,000$84,000 – $84,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20234$89,250
202430$90,500
202517$91,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I7$80,000
Level II42$91,000
Level III2$95,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).