Employers
PT Solutions Holdings, LLC H-1B salaries
PT Solutions Holdings, LLC filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $100,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $100,000
- Middle half earn
- $85,000 to $107,668
- Top 10% earn over
- $115,294
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Physical Therapist | 20 | $97,589 | $82,994 – $100,374 |
| Physical Therapist - Clinic Manager | 6 | $106,500 | $105,250 – $110,304 |
| Athletic Trainer | 3 | $50,000 | $50,000 – $50,000 |
| Speech Language Pathologist | 3 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $109,200 |
| Physical Therapist - Outpatient | 2 | $97,500 | $96,250 – $98,750 |
| Clinic Manager - Physical Therapist | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Clinic Manager II - Physical Therapist | 1 | $123,188 | $123,188 – $123,188 |
| Clinic Manager | 1 | $98,879 | $98,879 – $98,879 |
| Physical Therapist - Lymphedema Specialist | 1 | $110,000 | $110,000 – $110,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 3 | $105,000 | $95,000 – $105,000 |
| Carmel, IN | 3 | $110,000 | $105,000 – $110,702 |
| Marysville, CA | 3 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $109,200 |
| Marietta, GA | 3 | $50,000 | $50,000 – $72,500 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $99,440 | $99,159 – $99,720 |
| Fishers, IN | 2 | $110,320 | $105,160 – $115,480 |
| Columbus, IN | 2 | $103,747 | $102,620 – $104,874 |
| Delray Beach, FL | 1 | $81,354 | $81,354 – $81,354 |
| Anderson, IN | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Bastrop, TX | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Dade City, FL | 1 | $94,099 | $94,099 – $94,099 |
| Ho Ho Kus, NJ | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Franklin, WI | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Evanston, IL | 1 | $83,200 | $83,200 – $83,200 |
| Hutto, TX | 1 | $82,376 | $82,376 – $82,376 |
| Indianopolis, IN | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Indiana, IN | 1 | $115,981 | $115,981 – $115,981 |
| Lagrange, IL | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 – $100,000 |
| Milton, GA | 1 | $113,318 | $113,318 – $113,318 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | $72,000 | $72,000 – $72,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $97,178 |
| 2024 | 19 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 8 | $99,440 |
| 2026 | 10 | $104,247 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 16 | $84,100 |
| Level II | 8 | $98,028 |
| Level III | 10 | $106,500 |
| Level IV | 4 | $118,310 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).