H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Propel Infotech Inc H-1B salaries

Propel Infotech Inc filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,602 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$105,602
Middle half earn
$92,123 to $111,072
Top 10% earn over
$141,107
Certified filings
44

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer9$108,826+5%$108,826 – $108,826
SAP Basis Administrator8$91,072−8%$79,955 – $97,271
Data Analyst5$92,123+5%$89,398 – $95,264
.Net Developer4$107,526+5%$103,922 – $128,549
TM1 Administrator3$97,885–$92,082 – $99,289
MS Dynamics Consultant3$105,997–$104,468 – $730,536
Architect1$119,933+43%$119,933 – $119,933
DevOps Engineer1$92,123−11%$92,123 – $92,123
Data Architect III1$101,213−28%$101,213 – $101,213
Data Base Security1$131,144–$131,144 – $131,144
Power BI & Tableau Developer1$63,253–$63,253 – $63,253
Network and Security Administrator1$122,158+16%$122,158 – $122,158
Data Engineer1$92,123−13%$92,123 – $92,123
Quality Analyst1$141,107+62%$141,107 – $141,107
SAP Data Migration Architect1$111,072–$111,072 – $111,072
Technical Lead1$123,781+30%$123,781 – $123,781
TIBCO Developer1$184,662+74%$184,662 – $184,662
Validation Engineer1$141,107+53%$141,107 – $141,107

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
Santaclara, CA10$136,126$100,038 – $173,773
Austin, TX9$108,826$108,826 – $108,826
Liberty Hill, TX3$89,398$84,802 – $92,331
Downingtown, PA3$111,072$98,675 – $111,072
Chandler, AZ2$99,237$99,237 – $99,237
Exton, PA2$71,604$67,428 – $75,780
Seattle, WA2$99,289$98,587 – $99,991
Santa Clara, CA2$107,140$99,632 – $114,649
Norristown, PA2$107,526$106,366 – $108,685
Collegeville, PA1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Glenallen, VA1$102,939$102,939 – $102,939
Glen Allen, VA1$75,837$75,837 – $75,837
Farmersbranch, TX1$1,355,076$1,355,076 – $1,355,076
Farmers Branch, TX1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Pottstown, PA1$79,955$79,955 – $79,955
Plano, TX1$90,022$90,022 – $90,022
Newjersey, NJ1$96,616$96,616 – $96,616
West Chester, PA1$101,213$101,213 – $101,213

By year

20237$92,123
202415$101,213
202517$108,826
20265$111,072

By experience level

Level II38$105,602
Level III6$105,154

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs