Employers
Prodware Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Prodware Solutions LLC filed 29 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Mar 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,947 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $84,947
- Middle half earn
- $79,706 to $97,011
- Top 10% earn over
- $106,065
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| JDE technical Consultant | 3 | $82,555 | $78,770 – $94,036 |
| Senior Database Developer | 3 | $80,000 | $77,367 – $86,500 |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 2 | $97,011 | $97,011 – $97,011 |
| IT Auditor | 2 | $97,510 | $93,756 – $101,265 |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $78,366 | $77,548 – $79,183 |
| Senior QE Automation Engineer | 2 | $79,102 | $78,530 – $79,674 |
| Data Business Analyst | 1 | $75,000 | $75,000 – $75,000 |
| Analytics Engineer | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| Application Specialist | 1 | $95,389 | $95,389 – $95,389 |
| Salesforce Consultant | 1 | $96,886 | $96,886 – $96,886 |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $98,946 | $98,946 – $98,946 |
| QA Automation Developer | 1 | $80,246 | $80,246 – $80,246 |
| NetSuite Consultant | 1 | $84,947 | $84,947 – $84,947 |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $83,616 | $83,616 – $83,616 |
| SAP Lead Consultant | 1 | $117,582 | $117,582 – $117,582 |
| Sr. Oracle Techno Functional Consultant | 1 | $105,581 | $105,581 – $105,581 |
| Sr. JD Edwards Technical Developer | 1 | $74,734 | $74,734 – $74,734 |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Senior Technical Lead | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| Senior UI Developer | 1 | $79,706 | $79,706 – $79,706 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Chicago, IL | 3 | $79,706 | $77,353 – $81,661 |
| Waukee, IA | 3 | $80,000 | $80,000 – $86,500 |
| Bridgeville, PA | 2 | $74,734 | $74,734 – $74,734 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $97,510 | $93,756 – $101,265 |
| North Grafton, MA | 2 | $97,011 | $97,011 – $97,011 |
| Henrico, VA | 2 | $80,246 | $80,246 – $80,246 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $77,958 | $77,958 – $77,958 |
| Bound Brook, NJ | 1 | $96,886 | $96,886 – $96,886 |
| Chagrin Falls, OH | 1 | $84,947 | $84,947 – $84,947 |
| Fridley, MN | 1 | $105,581 | $105,581 – $105,581 |
| Edison, NJ | 1 | $78,478 | $78,478 – $78,478 |
| Collegeville, PA | 1 | $117,582 | $117,582 – $117,582 |
| Coppell, TX | 1 | $76,731 | $76,731 – $76,731 |
| Keller, TX | 1 | $98,946 | $98,946 – $98,946 |
| Greensboro, NC | 1 | $74,984 | $74,984 – $74,984 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $108,000 | $108,000 – $108,000 |
| Omaha, NE | 1 | $95,389 | $95,389 – $95,389 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 1 | $150,000 | $150,000 – $150,000 |
| West Des Moines, IA | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Winston Salem, NC | 1 | $82,555 | $82,555 – $82,555 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 2 | $90,251 |
| 2024 | 20 | $81,400 |
| 2025 | 6 | $97,168 |
| 2026 | 1 | $150,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 18 | $80,000 |
| Level III | 10 | $97,978 |
| Level IV | 1 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).