Premium Brands Services, LLC H-1B salaries
Premium Brands Services, LLC filed 36 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $127,234 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Premium Brands Services, LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $127,234
- Middle half earn
- $114,899 to $146,186
- Top 10% earn over
- $166,000
- Certified filings
- 36
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Analyst QA Technical Lead | 2 | $107,000 | – |
| iSeries Systems Engineer | 2 | $117,478 | – |
| Director - Ecommerce Technology | 2 | $180,000 | −6% |
| Senior Analyst, IT | 2 | $127,234 | +34% |
| Senior Integration Lead | 2 | $127,500 | +3% |
| Sr. Manager - IS Apps & Support | 2 | $166,000 | – |
| Senior Manager, Production Support | 2 | $130,499 | – |
| Director, IT | 1 | $137,405 | −25% |
| IT Technical Integration Lead | 1 | $103,106 | – |
| Database Administrator Manager – IT | 1 | $146,162 | – |
| Database Administration III | 1 | $113,589 | – |
| Application Specialist | 1 | $101,899 | +10% |
| Applications Specialist II | 1 | $103,106 | – |
| Manager Logistics | 1 | $85,114 | −25% |
| Manager, eCommerce Systems | 1 | $179,235 | 0% |
| Manager, eCommerce OMS | 1 | $146,260 | – |
| IT Technical Lead | 1 | $115,336 | −17% |
| SAP Analyst | 1 | $112,029 | +22% |
| Salesforce Commerce Technical Lead | 1 | $149,781 | – |
| Manager, Omni Solutions | 1 | $144,200 | – |
| Quality Assurance (QA) Analyst Technical Lead | 1 | $110,000 | – |
| Sr. DevOps, Tech Lead | 1 | $158,100 | – |
| Senior Analyst IS Apps and Services | 1 | $104,125 | – |
| Senior Manager, IT Integration | 1 | $140,026 | – |
| Senior Programmer | 1 | $122,741 | +7% |
| Senior Salesforce Developer | 1 | $149,718 | +13% |
| Senior Store Technology Lead | 1 | $120,598 | – |
| Senior Tech Lead, Solution Delivery | 1 | $140,026 | – |
| Systems Administrator III | 1 | $116,688 | −1% |
Where they work
| Pataskala, OH | 23 | $125,000 |
| New York, NY | 3 | $127,234 |
| Amherst, NY | 1 | $117,478 |
| Buffalo, NY | 1 | $117,478 |
| Lake Hiawatha, NJ | 1 | $127,234 |
| Cumming, GA | 1 | $112,029 |
| Lakeville, MN | 1 | $122,741 |
| Mahwah, NJ | 1 | $166,000 |
| Missouri City, TX | 1 | $149,718 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $158,100 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $149,781 |
| Thompson'S Station, TN | 1 | $180,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $115,138 |
| 2024 | 12 | $145,230 |
| 2025 | 9 | $122,741 |
| 2026 | 9 | $127,234 |
By experience level
| Level II | 6 | $117,478 |
| Level III | 14 | $121,670 |
| Level IV | 16 | $142,113 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).