Employers
Positive Group LLC H-1B salaries
Positive Group LLC filed 73 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,334 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $103,334
- Middle half earn
- $93,350 to $109,283
- Top 10% earn over
- $121,491
- Certified filings
- 73
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 40 | $102,877 | $93,121 – $107,239 |
| Software Engineer | 24 | $105,227 | $102,877 – $110,193 |
| QA Analyst | 3 | $83,533 | $82,940 – $94,994 |
| Senior Software Developer | 1 | $84,427 | $84,427 – $84,427 |
| QA Architect | 1 | $112,362 | $112,362 – $112,362 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $134,971 | $134,971 – $134,971 |
| Software Netwrok Engineer | 1 | $111,363 | $111,363 – $111,363 |
| Software Project Manager | 1 | $83,470 | $83,470 – $83,470 |
| Technical Recruiter Specialist | 1 | $74,672 | $74,672 – $74,672 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Alpharetta, GA | 17 | $105,227 | $102,877 – $105,227 |
| Johns Creek, GA | 5 | $87,859 | $85,000 – $102,877 |
| Nashville, TN | 4 | $101,098 | $96,725 – $103,334 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $109,283 | $107,255 – $109,283 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $95,815 | $89,081 – $102,549 |
| Indianapolis, IN | 2 | $85,924 | $81,265 – $90,584 |
| Antioch, CA | 2 | $121,491 | $121,491 – $121,491 |
| Irvine, CA | 2 | $121,222 | $121,222 – $121,222 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $96,044 | $93,470 – $98,618 |
| Woodlawn, MD | 2 | $122,013 | $122,013 – $122,013 |
| Washington Dc, WA | 2 | $93,350 | $93,350 – $93,350 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $107,058 | $104,125 – $109,990 |
| Alexandria, VA | 1 | $126,090 | $126,090 – $126,090 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $105,000 | $105,000 – $105,000 |
| Bloomfield, CT | 1 | $98,155 | $98,155 – $98,155 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Carlsbad, CA | 1 | $121,597 | $121,597 – $121,597 |
| High Point, NC | 1 | $100,526 | $100,526 – $100,526 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $103,605 | $103,605 – $103,605 |
| Conway, AR | 1 | $84,427 | $84,427 – $84,427 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 1 | $121,222 |
| 2024 | 36 | $102,877 |
| 2025 | 25 | $103,334 |
| 2026 | 11 | $109,283 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 5 | $87,859 |
| Level II | 60 | $103,334 |
| Level III | 4 | $102,908 |
| Level IV | 1 | $112,362 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).