Piorion Solutions,Inc H-1B salaries
Piorion Solutions,Inc filed 65 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and Aug 2025. Half of them paid more than $103,605 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Piorion Solutions,Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $103,605
- Middle half earn
- $89,690 to $121,451
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,942
- Certified filings
- 65
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 30 | $116,626 | +12% |
| Scrum Master | 8 | $78,187 | −17% |
| ETL Developer | 4 | $90,646 | −12% |
| Application Developer | 3 | $114,358 | +10% |
| Software Developer - Project Delivery Specialist | 2 | $124,371 | – |
| QA Analyst | 2 | $118,498 | +38% |
| QA Analyst/Tester | 2 | $100,818 | +8% |
| Mainframe Software Developer | 2 | $90,688 | −15% |
| Lead Oracle Developer | 1 | $171,018 | +12% |
| Data/QA Analyst | 1 | $89,690 | – |
| QA Analyst/Business Analyst | 1 | $126,131 | +7% |
| Liferay Developer | 1 | $91,021 | −15% |
| SAP Software Developer/Architect | 1 | $105,997 | – |
| QA Tester | 1 | $79,643 | −8% |
| Software Developer (SAP) | 1 | $128,502 | +18% |
| Software QA Analyst | 1 | $91,978 | +11% |
| Software Quality Assurance Engineer | 1 | $92,040 | −2% |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $104,416 | +4% |
| Technical Lead - Cognos | 1 | $121,451 | – |
| Test Specialist – Automation | 1 | $85,218 | −7% |
Where they work
| West Sacramento, CA | 10 | $121,451 |
| Sacramento, CA | 7 | $121,451 |
| Columbus, OH | 3 | $102,627 |
| Glastonbury, CT | 3 | $78,187 |
| Carmel, IN | 3 | $86,050 |
| Kingston, NJ | 3 | $78,478 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Maryland Heights, MO | 2 | $133,973 |
| Decatur, IL | 2 | $90,688 |
| Sanford, FL | 2 | $118,498 |
| Cleaveland, OH | 1 | $93,683 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $91,978 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 1 | $104,416 |
| Cleveland, OH | 1 | $93,226 |
| Erie, PA | 1 | $67,850 |
| Eagan, MN | 1 | $103,605 |
| Frisco, TX | 1 | $70,075 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $147,368 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $96,574 |
| Costa Mesa, CA | 1 | $121,222 |
By year
| 2023 | 8 | $109,387 |
| 2024 | 38 | $94,463 |
| 2025 | 19 | $121,451 |
By experience level
| Level II | 55 | $102,086 |
| Level III | 3 | $77,459 |
| Level IV | 7 | $133,973 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).