PC Connection, Inc. H-1B salaries
PC Connection, Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $135,000 a year. The typical offer was 18% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare PC Connection, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $135,000
- Middle half earn
- $116,532 to $144,402
- Top 10% earn over
- $163,619
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Senior JDE E1 Developer | 6 | $141,604 | – |
| Senior Business Integration Analyst | 3 | $138,715 | – |
| Senior Quality Assurance Engineer | 3 | $115,071 | 0% |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $124,836 | +24% |
| SEO Manager | 2 | $78,064 | −5% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $79,977 | −9% |
| JD Edwards E1 Developer | 2 | $129,851 | – |
| Senior Cloud Solutions Architect | 2 | $146,972 | 0% |
| Mgr ERP Development | 1 | $163,027 | – |
| Manager Network Engineering Services | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| JDE E1 Developer | 1 | $138,000 | – |
| HRIS Analyst | 1 | $87,550 | −4% |
| Devlopment Ops Engineer | 1 | $126,240 | – |
| Network Engineer | 1 | $116,960 | +26% |
| Pega Solutions Architect | 1 | $165,000 | +16% |
| Pega Practice Leader | 1 | $185,552 | – |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $116,390 | +23% |
| Principal QA Engineer | 1 | $121,151 | −9% |
| Principal Cloud Solutions Architect | 1 | $195,000 | 0% |
| Principal Cloud Solution Architect | 1 | $206,876 | – |
| Sr. JD Edwards E1 Developer | 1 | $138,598 | – |
| Senior Cloud Solution Architect | 1 | $160,000 | 0% |
| Senior Quality Assurance Analyst | 1 | $113,000 | +8% |
| Senior Pega Developer | 1 | $135,000 | +20% |
Where they work
| Merrimack, NH | 12 | $138,715 |
| Cary, NC | 3 | $133,018 |
| Indian Land, SC | 3 | $115,071 |
| Bothell, WA | 2 | $124,836 |
| North Andover, MA | 2 | $200,938 |
| Georgetown, TX | 2 | $154,572 |
| Boynton Beach, FL | 2 | $114,695 |
| Unionville, CT | 2 | $139,975 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $144,800 |
| Everett, MA | 1 | $79,028 |
| Malden, MA | 1 | $77,100 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $78,795 |
| Jacksonville, Fl, FL | 1 | $81,159 |
| Mason, OH | 1 | $138,000 |
| Nashua, NH | 1 | $121,151 |
| Santa Clarita, CA | 1 | $165,000 |
| Shoreview, MN | 1 | $138,000 |
| Valencia, CA | 1 | $185,552 |
By year
| 2023 | 2 | $129,300 |
| 2024 | 17 | $135,000 |
| 2025 | 12 | $135,866 |
| 2026 | 7 | $138,598 |
By experience level
| Level I | 11 | $116,390 |
| Level II | 13 | $135,000 |
| Level III | 9 | $138,598 |
| Level IV | 5 | $160,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).