Pall Corporation H-1B salaries
Pall Corporation filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $143,000 a year. The typical offer was 9% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pall Corporation with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $143,000
- Middle half earn
- $102,479 to $164,227
- Top 10% earn over
- $175,038
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Manufacturing Engineer | 2 | $101,230 | +10% |
| Technical Inside Sales Engineer | 2 | $112,082 | – |
| Plant Controller | 2 | $172,912 | +24% |
| Global IT Digital SSD-Senior Manager-Integrated Supply Chain | 1 | $157,107 | – |
| Manager, Manufacturing Systems | 1 | $166,600 | – |
| Global Director CRM Platform & Operations | 1 | $210,408 | – |
| CRM Lead Analyst | 1 | $153,355 | – |
| Materials Manager | 1 | $150,000 | +29% |
| Master Maintenance & Facilities Planner | 1 | $101,800 | – |
| Project Manager | 1 | $100,230 | −3% |
| Plant Buyer III | 1 | $80,000 | – |
| Quality Engineer | 1 | $136,000 | +49% |
| R&D Director Device Design | 1 | $180,000 | – |
| Regional Supply Chain Manager “ Americas | 1 | $153,307 | – |
| Supplier Relationship Manager | 1 | $101,500 | – |
Where they work
| Timonium, MD | 4 | $101,650 |
| Cortland, NY | 3 | $172,912 |
| Deland, FL | 2 | $123,300 |
| Port Washington, NY | 2 | $146,869 |
| Apex, NC | 1 | $153,355 |
| Catonsville, MD | 1 | $153,307 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $110,426 |
| Lutherville Timonium, MD | 1 | $136,000 |
| Ithaca, NY | 1 | $100,230 |
| Riverside, CA | 1 | $210,408 |
| Sanford, FL | 1 | $157,107 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $157,107 |
| 2024 | 5 | $101,800 |
| 2025 | 5 | $153,307 |
| 2026 | 7 | $136,000 |
By experience level
| Level II | 5 | $101,500 |
| Level III | 3 | $136,000 |
| Level IV | 6 | $155,231 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).