Pace Computer Solutions Inc H-1B salaries
Pace Computer Solutions Inc filed 44 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $94,550 a year. The typical offer was 4% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Pace Computer Solutions Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $94,550
- Middle half earn
- $87,256 to $114,235
- Top 10% earn over
- $123,500
- Certified filings
- 44
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Computer Systems Engineer/Architect | 16 | $91,145 | −3% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 9 | $87,256 | −8% |
| Software Developer | 7 | $115,000 | +11% |
| Computer Systems Engineer | 4 | $83,487 | +1% |
| IT Consultant | 2 | $115,120 | +15% |
| Solutions Architect | 2 | $130,000 | −4% |
| Senior Business Analyst (Management Analyst) | 1 | $77,189 | −14% |
| Software Development and Testing Analyst | 1 | $85,925 | – |
| Technologist Consultant | 1 | $116,709 | – |
| Validation Specialist | 1 | $115,000 | +24% |
Where they work
| Houston, TX | 8 | $96,200 |
| Columbia, MD | 6 | $87,776 |
| Woodlawn, MD | 3 | $130,000 |
| Burlington, MA | 3 | $80,000 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 2 | $90,000 |
| Windsor Mill, MD | 2 | $100,888 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $112,145 |
| Baltimore, MD | 2 | $79,942 |
| Columbus, OH | 1 | $77,189 |
| Bethesda, MD | 1 | $120,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $85,925 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $80,000 |
| Goodlettsville, TN | 1 | $94,099 |
| Harrisburg, PA | 1 | $94,099 |
| Ellicott City, MD | 1 | $82,000 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $116,709 |
| Menlo Park, CA | 1 | $105,560 |
| Issaquah, WA | 1 | $112,000 |
| Mountain View, CA | 1 | $98,218 |
| New Hill, NC | 1 | $151,091 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | 19 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 15 | $94,099 |
| 2026 | 5 | $96,200 |
By experience level
| Level I | 10 | $87,516 |
| Level II | 31 | $100,984 |
| Level III | 2 | $122,595 |
| Level IV | 1 | $132,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).