Employers
Otis Technology LLC H-1B salaries
Otis Technology LLC filed 27 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $79,000 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $79,000
- Middle half earn
- $68,000 to $97,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $104,800
- Certified filings
- 27
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 11 | $68,000 | $65,500 – $85,150 |
| Software Developer | 3 | $83,034 | $82,767 – $93,517 |
| Software Tester III | 2 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Management Analyst | 2 | $72,800 | $72,800 – $72,800 |
| Mid-Level Salesforce Automation QA Engineer | 1 | $68,000 | $68,000 – $68,000 |
| QE Engineer | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 – $79,000 |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $79,040 | $79,040 – $79,040 |
| QA Automation | 1 | $66,700 | $66,700 – $66,700 |
| QE Test Automation Engineer | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $104,000 | $104,000 – $104,000 |
| Quality Assurance | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test II (SDET II) | 1 | $97,500 | $97,500 – $97,500 |
| Software Quality Engineer I | 1 | $73,000 | $73,000 – $73,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Irving, TX | 10 | $66,750 | $65,500 – $93,750 |
| Chicago, IL | 2 | $79,900 | $76,350 – $83,450 |
| Fairfield, IA | 2 | $93,517 | $88,276 – $98,758 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $72,800 | $72,800 – $72,800 |
| Richardson, TX | 2 | $97,500 | $97,500 – $97,500 |
| Brea, CA | 1 | $66,700 | $66,700 – $66,700 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $113,000 | $113,000 – $113,000 |
| Dublin, OH | 1 | $106,000 | $106,000 – $106,000 |
| Kansas City, MO | 1 | $73,000 | $73,000 – $73,000 |
| Justin, TX | 1 | $72,800 | $72,800 – $72,800 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $79,040 | $79,040 – $79,040 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $79,000 | $79,000 – $79,000 |
| Richmond, CA | 1 | $87,000 | $87,000 – $87,000 |
| Southlake, TX | 1 | $68,000 | $68,000 – $68,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 3 | $97,500 |
| 2024 | 12 | $69,750 |
| 2025 | 10 | $83,020 |
| 2026 | 2 | $76,000 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 18 | $72,800 |
| Level II | 6 | $105,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $97,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).