H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Otis IT, Inc H-1B salaries

Otis IT, Inc filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $107,250 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$107,250
Middle half earn
$102,250 to $123,250
Top 10% earn over
$151,200
Certified filings
24

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianvs USMiddle half
Software Developer9$106,000+2%$100,000 – $116,000
SAP Consultant4$156,000+51%$141,500 – $157,500
Programmer Analyst3$123,000+39%$116,500 – $129,000
Senior Application Software Engineer2$106,500−3%$104,750 – $108,250
.Net Developer1$95,000−7%$95,000 – $95,000
Senior Developer1$113,000−13%$113,000 – $113,000
Senior Programmer Analyst1$103,000−3%$103,000 – $103,000
Software Development Engineer in Test1$107,500+5%$107,500 – $107,500
Specialty Developer IV1$107,000+4%$107,000 – $107,000
Test Analyst1$97,500+13%$97,500 – $97,500

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Alpharetta, GA2$103,750$100,625 – $106,875
Bloomington, IL2$105,040$104,520 – $105,560
Parsipanny, NJ2$120,000$118,000 – $122,000
Austin, TX2$123,750$115,625 – $131,875
Danville, CA2$159,000$157,500 – $160,500
Town & Country, MO2$91,000$91,000 – $91,000
Allen, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Chesterfield, MO1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000
Ankeny, IA1$98,000$98,000 – $98,000
Arlington, VA1$123,000$123,000 – $123,000
Cumming, GA1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Columbia, SC1$113,000$113,000 – $113,000
Dayton, OH1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Draper, UT1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Harrisburg, PA1$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Eagan, MN1$107,000$107,000 – $107,000
Oakland, CA1$156,000$156,000 – $156,000
Richmond, VA1$103,000$103,000 – $103,000

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20231$103,000
20248$103,000
20256$115,750
20269$110,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II18$106,540
Level III6$108,750

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs