H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Opulentsoft, LLC. H-1B salaries

Opulentsoft, LLC. filed 40 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,407 a year.

Median salary offered
$103,407
Middle half earn
$96,585 to $112,939
Top 10% earn over
$129,033
Certified filings
40

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer12$107,526$103,272 – $113,246
Software Engineer3$99,694$98,998 – $101,452
Java Developer2$102,648$101,358 – $103,938
Data Analyst2$84,937$82,560 – $87,314
Business Analyst2$116,969$109,860 – $124,078
Azure Data Engineer2$94,397$77,198 – $111,596
Solution Architect2$91,770$84,136 – $99,403
Business Data Analyst1$105,019$105,019 – $105,019
Associate Solutions Architect1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Azure Cloud Engineer1$107,037$107,037 – $107,037
Business Intelligence Analyst (BI Analyst)1$93,808$93,808 – $93,808
Business Systems Analyst1$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
Data Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Data Informatics Analyst1$97,968$97,968 – $97,968
Java Backend Developer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Infra Cloud Engineer1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
HCM Engineer1$78,645$78,645 – $78,645
Data Scientist1$85,467$85,467 – $85,467
Security Engineer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
SAP Ariba Analyst1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Mechanical Engineer1$85,842$85,842 – $85,842
Senior Software Developer1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Hamilton, NJ3$107,037$91,770 – $107,037
Albany, NY2$109,980$108,477 – $111,483
Chicago, IL2$98,884$94,287 – $103,480
Austin, TX2$111,790$110,308 – $113,272
Columbus, OH2$103,272$103,272 – $103,272
Houston, TX2$100,756$99,528 – $101,983
Memphis, TN2$94,397$77,198 – $111,596
Arlington, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Charlotte, NC1$133,536$133,536 – $133,536
Chantilly, VA1$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Bridgeport, CT1$131,186$131,186 – $131,186
Dallas, TX1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Eden Prairie, MN1$99,694$99,694 – $99,694
Duluth, GA1$105,227$105,227 – $105,227
Guilderland, NY1$80,184$80,184 – $80,184
Allentown, PA1$103,210$103,210 – $103,210
Harrison, NJ1$105,019$105,019 – $105,019
Irving, TX1$135,000$135,000 – $135,000
Madison, WI1$100,069$100,069 – $100,069
Las Vegas, NV1$97,427$97,427 – $97,427

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20236$93,829
202417$103,272
20257$107,037
202610$113,838

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I2$94,397
Level II36$103,272
Level III2$134,268

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).