Novi IT Inc. H-1B salaries
Novi IT Inc. filed 16 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Feb 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,779 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Novi IT Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,779
- Middle half earn
- $103,000 to $117,021
- Top 10% earn over
- $135,274
- Certified filings
- 16
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| DevOps Engineer | 2 | $117,021 | +14% |
| Java Developer | 2 | $105,000 | +4% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $106,558 | +2% |
| Pega Lead Systems Architect | 2 | $135,274 | −10% |
| Lead System Architect | 1 | $148,221 | −1% |
| Associate Software Engineer | 1 | $97,032 | −9% |
| Pega Developer | 1 | $116,000 | +9% |
| Observability Engineer | 1 | $90,000 | −3% |
| Pega Systems Architect | 1 | $104,000 | −12% |
| Power BI Architect | 1 | $100,000 | −10% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −4% |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $104,083 | +11% |
Where they work
| Ashburn, VA | 3 | $104,083 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $105,000 |
| Lawrenceville, NJ | 2 | $135,274 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 2 | $117,021 |
| Schaumburg, IL | 2 | $106,558 |
| Conroe, TX | 1 | $90,000 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 1 | $97,032 |
| Mettawa, IL | 1 | $100,000 |
| Monroe Township, NJ | 1 | $116,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $85,000 |
By year
| 2024 | 10 | $106,558 |
| 2025 | 5 | $100,000 |
| 2026 | 1 | $104,083 |
By experience level
| Level II | 13 | $105,000 |
| Level III | 3 | $144,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).