H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

netLogic Solutions, Inc. H-1B salaries

netLogic Solutions, Inc. filed 34 certified H-1B applications between Sep 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $103,938 a year.

Median salary offered
$103,938
Middle half earn
$100,000 to $114,029
Top 10% earn over
$126,988
Certified filings
34

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Data Engineer3$103,700$95,249 – $109,400
Software Developer3$114,026$114,026 – $114,026
Senior Developer3$103,210$100,756 – $103,210
Lead BI Business Analyst2$96,190$92,940 – $99,440
QA Tester / Tester2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Data & Analytics Data Operations Lead2$114,795$114,795 – $114,795
Software Developer IV2$119,288$112,934 – $125,642
Software Engineer2$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
IT Manager1$103,938$103,938 – $103,938
Business Analyst / Technical Product Owner1$118,310$118,310 – $118,310
Cybersecurity Analyst1$111,946$111,946 – $111,946
Accounting Consultant1$82,200$82,200 – $82,200
HR Manager1$137,946$137,946 – $137,946
Quality Analyst1$94,058$94,058 – $94,058
Oracle DBA - 41$136,448$136,448 – $136,448
Senior Informatica Developer1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
Sr. DBA Admin1$87,526$87,526 – $87,526
SR Data Base Administrator1$100,590$100,590 – $100,590
Senior QA Analyst1$86,611$86,611 – $86,611
ServiceNow Developer1$114,030$114,030 – $114,030
Senior Techno Functional Consultant1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Senior Technical Data Analyst1$105,560$105,560 – $105,560
Technical Product Owner1$75,700$75,700 – $75,700

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Ashburn, VA11$103,938$98,998 – $114,026
Houston, TX3$103,210$100,756 – $103,210
Portland, OR2$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Boca Raton, FL2$96,190$92,940 – $99,440
Eagan, MN2$119,288$112,934 – $125,642
Oakland, CA2$114,795$114,795 – $114,795
Atlanta, GA1$75,700$75,700 – $75,700
Fountain Inn, SC1$130,707$130,707 – $130,707
Emeryville, CA1$115,100$115,100 – $115,100
Brentwood, TN1$86,611$86,611 – $86,611
Madison, WI1$136,448$136,448 – $136,448
Irving, TX1$101,200$101,200 – $101,200
New York, NY1$111,946$111,946 – $111,946
Providence, RI1$105,560$105,560 – $105,560
Redwood City, CA1$100,590$100,590 – $100,590
The Woodlands, TX1$103,700$103,700 – $103,700
Thompson'S Station, TN1$86,798$86,798 – $86,798
Washington, DC1$114,030$114,030 – $114,030

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
20238$99,446
202414$103,938
202511$106,579
20261$114,795

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II32$103,819
Level III1$130,707
Level IV1$136,448

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).