Neosis IT Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Neosis IT Solutions LLC filed 49 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $82,659 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Neosis IT Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $82,659
- Middle half earn
- $79,706 to $85,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $95,179
- Certified filings
- 49
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Computer Programmer | 13 | $85,000 | −5% |
| Network Engineer | 11 | $82,659 | −11% |
| Software Devloper | 4 | $86,000 | −7% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $86,498 | −37% |
| Systems Software Engineer | 2 | $92,500 | −14% |
| Quality Engineer | 2 | $91,101 | 0% |
| Application Developer | 1 | $73,798 | −29% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $93,974 | −21% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $85,000 | −17% |
| Medical and Health Service Manager | 1 | $79,456 | −2% |
| Java Programmer | 1 | $76,835 | −12% |
| IT Incident Specialist | 1 | $85,000 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $180,710 | +23% |
| Senior Programmer | 1 | $80,000 | −30% |
| Scrum Master | 1 | $82,846 | −13% |
| Software Develope | 1 | $75,000 | −16% |
| Senior Software QA Engineer | 1 | $104,749 | −28% |
| Software Programmer | 1 | $79,706 | −8% |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $80,000 | −39% |
| Solutions Engineer | 1 | $78,354 | −39% |
Where they work
| Hanover Park, IL | 25 | $85,000 |
| Rolling Meadows, IL | 15 | $82,659 |
| Skokie, IL | 2 | $78,146 |
| Buffalo, IL | 2 | $92,500 |
| Bellevue, WA | 1 | $180,710 |
| Janesville, WI | 1 | $104,749 |
| Granger, IN | 1 | $82,659 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 1 | $110,802 |
| Jonesboro, AR | 1 | $75,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $79,456 |
| 2024 | 8 | $78,354 |
| 2025 | 30 | $82,752 |
| 2026 | 10 | $86,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 9 | $86,000 |
| Level II | 37 | $82,659 |
| Level III | 3 | $104,749 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).