Employers
Nava Software Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Nava Software Solutions LLC filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,458 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $104,458
- Middle half earn
- $93,539 to $116,667
- Top 10% earn over
- $138,262
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Software Developer | 8 | $98,155 | $92,000 – $103,980 |
| Software Engineer | 4 | $119,625 | $109,000 – $135,117 |
| Technical Architect | 2 | $83,266 | $83,133 – $83,400 |
| Software Developer (.Net Developer) | 2 | $105,938 | $104,408 – $107,469 |
| Software Developer (Integration Developer IBM Stack) | 2 | $108,909 | $104,905 – $112,913 |
| ERP JDE(System Admin) | 1 | $147,430 | $147,430 – $147,430 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $123,656 | $123,656 – $123,656 |
| Infrastructure Domain Engineer | 1 | $88,150 | $88,150 – $88,150 |
| Software Developer (Java Developer) | 1 | $106,040 | $106,040 – $106,040 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 4 | $109,000 | $106,289 – $116,538 |
| Charlotte, NC | 2 | $92,000 | $92,000 – $92,000 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $124,859 | $112,430 – $137,288 |
| Erie, PA | 2 | $108,909 | $104,905 – $112,913 |
| Las Vegas, NV | 2 | $94,786 | $89,160 – $100,413 |
| Jersey City, NJ | 2 | $119,787 | $117,852 – $121,722 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $109,000 | $109,000 – $109,000 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $102,877 | $102,877 – $102,877 |
| Lakeland, FL | 1 | $98,155 | $98,155 – $98,155 |
| Montgomery, AL | 1 | $80,787 | $80,787 – $80,787 |
| Oakbrook Terrace, IL | 1 | $88,150 | $88,150 – $88,150 |
| Oakland, CA | 1 | $130,250 | $130,250 – $130,250 |
| Rocky Hill, CT | 1 | $147,430 | $147,430 – $147,430 |
| San Diego, CA | 1 | $83,000 | $83,000 – $83,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 9 | $100,000 |
| 2025 | 9 | $106,040 |
| 2026 | 4 | $128,034 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 3 | $92,000 |
| Level II | 14 | $101,438 |
| Level III | 2 | $120,026 |
| Level IV | 3 | $147,430 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).