Employers
N2 Services, Inc. H-1B salaries
N2 Services, Inc. filed 38 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,488 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,488
- Middle half earn
- $90,000 to $118,750
- Top 10% earn over
- $132,891
- Certified filings
- 38
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Java Developer | 12 | $95,482 | $85,000 – $109,482 |
| Senior Software Developer | 5 | $115,000 | $108,000 – $126,090 |
| Software Engineer | 2 | $107,931 | $105,435 – $110,427 |
| iOS Developer | 2 | $139,516 | $134,592 – $144,440 |
| Application Developer | 1 | $98,000 | $98,000 – $98,000 |
| Java Developer | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $126,000 | $126,000 – $126,000 |
| Automation Test Lead | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $109,283 | $109,283 – $109,283 |
| Sr. Adobe Marketing Cloud Developer | 1 | $96,000 | $96,000 – $96,000 |
| Senior Application Developer | 1 | $87,443 | $87,443 – $87,443 |
| Redwood Scheduler Developer | 1 | $147,500 | $147,500 – $147,500 |
| QA Testing Engineer | 1 | $113,277 | $113,277 – $113,277 |
| Senior Java Microservice Developer | 1 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Senior iOS Developer | 1 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $85,000 |
| Software Application Developer | 1 | $101,608 | $101,608 – $101,608 |
| Senior Systems Analyst | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Software Consultant | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Solution Architect | 1 | $84,000 | $84,000 – $84,000 |
| Systems Analyst | 1 | $86,216 | $86,216 – $86,216 |
| Systems Engineer | 1 | $88,500 | $88,500 – $88,500 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Jacksonville, FL | 7 | $85,000 | $85,000 – $86,222 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 5 | $120,000 | $100,547 – $123,000 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $117,642 | $113,462 – $121,821 |
| Renton, WA | 2 | $125,424 | $113,516 – $137,332 |
| Plano, TX | 2 | $112,923 | $112,923 – $112,923 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $100,988 | $98,494 – $103,482 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 2 | $94,500 | $89,250 – $99,750 |
| Fremont, CA | 1 | $113,277 | $113,277 – $113,277 |
| Fort Mill, SC | 1 | $90,000 | $90,000 – $90,000 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $93,600 | $93,600 – $93,600 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $114,754 | $114,754 – $114,754 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 – $115,000 |
| Newport Beach, CA | 1 | $129,667 | $129,667 – $129,667 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $132,000 | $132,000 – $132,000 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $88,500 | $88,500 – $88,500 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $107,000 | $107,000 – $107,000 |
| Pflugerville, TX | 1 | $147,500 | $147,500 – $147,500 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $86,216 | $86,216 – $86,216 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $102,939 | $102,939 – $102,939 |
| San Jose, CA | 1 | $149,365 | $149,365 – $149,365 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 6 | $99,209 |
| 2024 | 11 | $87,443 |
| 2025 | 13 | $113,277 |
| 2026 | 8 | $111,103 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level I | 12 | $87,972 |
| Level II | 18 | $111,103 |
| Level III | 8 | $117,500 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).