Msquare Technologies Inc H-1B salaries
Msquare Technologies Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,206 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Msquare Technologies Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $105,206
- Middle half earn
- $90,854 to $121,836
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,997
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 3 | $109,845 | +4% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $105,206 | +1% |
| Network Monitoring Engineer | 2 | $81,432 | 0% |
| Technical Consultant | 2 | $117,582 | +9% |
| QA Lead | 2 | $89,128 | −11% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $90,854 | +2% |
| Data Architect | 1 | $139,318 | +7% |
| Data Management Analyst | 1 | $126,360 | +40% |
| Managing Consultant | 1 | $138,570 | −7% |
| Lead DevOps Engineering | 1 | $89,752 | – |
| IT System Business Analyst | 1 | $86,216 | – |
| Functional HCM Consultant | 1 | $75,691 | – |
| QA Manager | 1 | $85,530 | −32% |
| SAP Consultant | 1 | $138,570 | +34% |
| Principal Engineer (Software Development Manager) | 1 | $114,920 | – |
| QA Automation Lead | 1 | $97,781 | −2% |
| Security Engineer | 1 | $114,920 | −14% |
| SAP Enterprise Data Engineer | 1 | $107,099 | – |
| Sr. Data Governance Lead | 1 | $128,482 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $126,360 | −8% |
| Senior Developer | 1 | $104,374 | −20% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $126,090 | −8% |
| Solution Consultant | 1 | $107,099 | +2% |
| Technical Team Lead | 1 | $91,270 | −24% |
Where they work
| Malvern, PA | 29 | $107,099 |
| Owensboro, KY | 1 | $104,374 |
| Suite #225, PA | 1 | $80,475 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $89,752 |
| 2024 | 13 | $97,781 |
| 2025 | 12 | $105,206 |
| 2026 | 5 | $117,582 |
By experience level
| Level II | 15 | $90,854 |
| Level III | 14 | $114,920 |
| Level IV | 2 | $138,570 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).