Morlogic Inc H-1B salaries
Morlogic Inc filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Jul 2023 and Apr 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,227 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,227
- Middle half earn
- $99,840 to $116,199
- Top 10% earn over
- $124,800
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 4 | $108,774 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $97,760 |
| Big Data Developer | 3 | $114,400 |
| Lead Business Technical Analyst | 2 | $108,160 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $92,882 |
| Software Development Engineer in Test (SDET) | 2 | $70,720 |
| Database Administrator | 1 | $104,000 |
| Computer Programmer | 1 | $60,133 |
| Application Developer - Senior | 1 | $131,082 |
| Design Engineer | 1 | $97,760 |
| Snowflake Administrator | 1 | $104,000 |
| Software Application Developer/Technical Project Manager | 1 | $116,480 |
| Product Manager/Scrum Master | 1 | $118,560 |
| Snowflake Data Engineer | 1 | $124,800 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $104,000 |
| Technical Project Manager | 1 | $128,960 |
| UX Architect | 1 | $116,480 |
| UX Software Designer/ Developer | 1 | $104,000 |
| UX Specialist | 1 | $124,800 |
| Ux/Ui Designer Developer | 1 | $115,918 |
| WebLogic Engineer | 1 | $101,920 |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Blue Ash, OH | 4 | $97,760 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 3 | $70,720 |
| Marlborough, MA | 3 | $114,400 |
| Raleigh, NC | 3 | $108,160 |
| New York City, NY | 3 | $104,000 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 2 | $122,720 |
| Atlanta, GA | 2 | $105,227 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $127,941 |
| Baltimore, MD | 1 | $116,480 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $104,000 |
| Irvine, CA | 1 | $97,760 |
| Pittsburgh, PA | 1 | $112,320 |
| Needham, MA | 1 | $102,565 |
| Purchase, NY | 1 | $115,918 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $104,000 |
| Springfield, IL | 1 | $60,133 |
| Windsor Mill, MD | 1 | $124,800 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 8 | $114,400 |
| 2024 | 11 | $104,000 |
| 2025 | 6 | $92,882 |
| 2026 | 6 | $113,360 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 1 | $60,133 |
| Level II | 28 | $105,227 |
| Level III | 2 | $120,640 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).