H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Metaforge IT Solutions H-1B salaries

Metaforge IT Solutions filed 100 certified H-1B applications between Apr 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,899 a year.

Median salary offered
$101,899
Middle half earn
$96,866 to $108,826
Top 10% earn over
$112,923
Certified filings
100

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer64$108,826$96,866 – $108,826
Mainframe Developer4$105,997$103,371 – $119,699
Database Engineer3$100,110$100,110 – $100,110
Enterprise Application Developer3$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Software Engineer3$109,283$109,283 – $111,103
Analyst - Testing2$86,320$86,320 – $86,320
Data Analyst2$103,834$99,289 – $108,378
Computer Programmer - Java2$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Program Manager2$85,540$82,779 – $88,301
Database Administrator1$87,381$87,381 – $87,381
AI Product Builder1$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Business Intelligence Analyst1$92,914$92,914 – $92,914
Accountant1$72,280$72,280 – $72,280
Data Engineer1$92,914$92,914 – $92,914
Enterprise UX Designer1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Desktop Support Engineer1$116,251$116,251 – $116,251
Power BI & Power Apps Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Pega Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Mid-Level .NET Developer1$111,675$111,675 – $111,675
Salesforce Developer1$92,768$92,768 – $92,768
Salesforce UI/UX Designer1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Specialist - Software Engineering1$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Technical Consultant1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Web Application Developer1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Austin, TX74$96,866$96,866 – $108,826
Alpharetta, GA3$109,283$109,283 – $109,283
Irving, TX3$100,110$100,110 – $106,516
Columbus, OH2$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Iselin, NJ2$98,301$98,301 – $98,301
Mechanicsburg, PA2$103,210$98,977 – $107,442
Phoenix, AZ2$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Plano, TX2$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Delaware, OH1$101,899$101,899 – $101,899
Basking Ridge, NJ1$95,493$95,493 – $95,493
Denton, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Frisco, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Columbia, MD1$100,110$100,110 – $100,110
Jersey City, NJ1$131,997$131,997 – $131,997
Overland Park, KS1$95,701$95,701 – $95,701
Princeton, TX1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Troy, AL1$92,768$92,768 – $92,768
Warren, NJ1$116,251$116,251 – $116,251

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202433$96,866
202543$108,826
202624$109,283

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I4$90,355
Level II92$103,948
Level III4$113,963

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).