Meritore Technologies LLC H-1B salaries
Meritore Technologies LLC filed 54 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,213 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Meritore Technologies LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,213
- Middle half earn
- $88,442 to $105,799
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 54
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Software Developer | 6 | $109,460 | +5% |
| Software Engineer | 6 | $103,750 | −25% |
| Software Engineer(Test Automation Engineer) | 4 | $86,414 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 3 | $88,442 | −16% |
| Data Engineer | 3 | $90,397 | −15% |
| Project Manager | 3 | $96,096 | −7% |
| Data Scientist | 2 | $85,509 | −28% |
| Software Development Engineer in Test | 2 | $101,234 | −1% |
| Quality Assurance Analyst | 2 | $91,374 | +2% |
| Dynatrace Engineer | 2 | $104,666 | +9% |
| DevSecOps Application Developer | 2 | $126,090 | – |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $71,968 | −20% |
| AI Engineer | 1 | $96,034 | −20% |
| Application Automation Tester | 1 | $104,312 | – |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $97,157 | −6% |
| Data Analyst | 1 | $71,594 | −18% |
| Data Analyst/Visualization Specialist | 1 | $88,442 | – |
| Data Architect | 1 | $102,482 | −21% |
| Application Software Developer | 1 | $97,157 | −8% |
| Automation Engineer | 1 | $101,234 | +7% |
| BI & Analytics Developer | 1 | $114,026 | −1% |
| Full Stack Software Engineer | 1 | $88,442 | −28% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $81,910 | −7% |
| Java Developer | 1 | $84,490 | −16% |
| Integration Developer | 1 | $88,442 | −16% |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $76,544 | −21% |
| Engineer II | 1 | $111,072 | +5% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $106,579 | −22% |
| Software Technical Architect | 1 | $112,923 | +1% |
| Test Engineer | 1 | $106,454 | +6% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Ashburn, VA | 20 | $101,234 |
| San Antonio, TX | 5 | $81,827 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| O'Fallon, MO | 2 | $83,180 |
| Coppell, TX | 2 | $104,666 |
| Washington, DC | 2 | $126,090 |
| Trenton, NJ | 2 | $84,490 |
| Herndon, VA | 1 | $101,234 |
| Downingtown, PA | 1 | $105,206 |
| Columbia, MD | 1 | $97,614 |
| Celina, TX | 1 | $96,034 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $81,910 |
| Linthicum Heights, MD | 1 | $104,312 |
| Kent, WA | 1 | $71,968 |
| Pennsylvania, PA | 1 | $105,206 |
| Oswego, IL | 1 | $71,594 |
| Orlando, FL | 1 | $78,978 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $91,374 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $112,923 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | $81,910 |
| 2024 | 15 | $96,096 |
| 2025 | 34 | $101,234 |
| 2026 | 4 | $96,450 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level I | 17 | $88,442 |
| Level II | 35 | $103,938 |
| Level III | 2 | $95,544 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).