H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Mejenta Systems, Inc H-1B salaries

Mejenta Systems, Inc filed 133 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $88,442 a year.

Median salary offered
$88,442
Middle half earn
$88,442 to $91,291
Top 10% earn over
$123,656
Certified filings
133

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer24$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Software Developer (SAP Consultant)13$88,442$88,442 – $123,656
Software Developer (SDET Consultant)9$88,442$88,442 – $89,856
Software Developer (Java Developer)8$88,442$88,442 – $98,306
Software Developer (.Net Developer)6$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Software Developer (Database Consultant)5$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Software Developer (Devops Engineer)4$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Software Developer (BI Consultant)4$89,149$88,442 – $89,856
Software Developer (Salesforce Developer)4$88,442$88,442 – $95,020
Business Analyst3$78,603$78,603 – $95,284
Software Developer (Cloud Engineer)3$89,856$89,856 – $89,856
Network Systems Administrator3$78,603$78,603 – $78,603
Software Developer (Python Developer)3$123,656$106,049 – $123,656
Software Developer (DevOps Consultant)3$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Database Administrator3$65,728$65,426 – $68,864
Business Intelligence Analyst3$78,603$78,603 – $85,322
IT Project Manager3$90,002$86,226 – $100,974
Systems Engineer2$76,866$73,471 – $80,262
Software Developer (RPA Developer)2$87,721$87,360 – $88,082
Software Developer (SRE Consultant)2$91,291$91,291 – $91,291
Cyber Security Analyst2$119,496$119,496 – $119,496
IT QA Analyst2$105,414$104,863 – $105,966
Software Developer (C Developer)2$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Software Developer, Mobile Applications2$89,856$89,856 – $89,856
Software Developer - Data Analyst2$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
DevOps Engineer1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Cloud Network Engineer1$78,042$78,042 – $78,042
BI Engineer1$130,250$130,250 – $130,250
Software Developer (Cobol Developer)1$90,000$90,000 – $90,000
Senior Pega Developer1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Scrum Master1$82,451$82,451 – $82,451
Network and Computer Systems Administrator1$80,288$80,288 – $80,288
Software Developer (AI Developer)1$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Software Developer (IOS Developer)1$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Software Developer (Pega Developer)1$89,856$89,856 – $89,856
Software Developer (Mulesoft Developer)1$112,923$112,923 – $112,923
Software Developer (SDET)1$78,624$78,624 – $78,624
Software Developer (UI/UX Consultant)1$89,856$89,856 – $89,856
Software Quality Assurance Analysts and Tester1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Software Test Engineer / Tester1$100,000$100,000 – $100,000
Test Engineer1$86,923$86,923 – $86,923

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Sterling, VA84$88,442$88,442 – $88,442
Edison, NJ21$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Columbus, OH3$91,291$90,646 – $91,291
Irving, TX2$76,866$73,471 – $80,262
Plano, TX2$83,606$81,947 – $85,264
Washington, DC2$86,000$79,000 – $93,000
Albany, NY1$93,538$93,538 – $93,538
Basking Ridge, NJ1$123,656$123,656 – $123,656
Annapolis, MD1$104,312$104,312 – $104,312
Des Moines, IA1$106,517$106,517 – $106,517
Dallas, TX1$92,040$92,040 – $92,040
Columbus, GA1$88,000$88,000 – $88,000
Chicago, IL1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Austin, TX1$114,754$114,754 – $114,754
Naperville, IL1$83,000$83,000 – $83,000
Frisco, TX1$87,000$87,000 – $87,000
Lincoln, NE1$100,880$100,880 – $100,880
Phoenix, AZ1$102,294$102,294 – $102,294
Overland Park, KS1$78,042$78,042 – $78,042
Newark, NJ1$78,624$78,624 – $78,624

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202336$88,442
202455$88,442
202539$111,946
20263$112,923

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I98$88,442
Level II33$123,656
Level III2$103,698

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).