Mavirik Solutions LLC H-1B salaries
Mavirik Solutions LLC filed 24 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,288 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mavirik Solutions LLC with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $106,288
- Middle half earn
- $96,866 to $112,939
- Top 10% earn over
- $125,073
- Certified filings
- 24
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 8 | $122,699 | +18% |
| Full Stack Software Developer | 3 | $105,997 | +5% |
| Software Engineer | 3 | $108,077 | −22% |
| Network Security Engineer | 2 | $103,251 | +3% |
| SAP Technical Lead | 2 | $96,866 | −35% |
| Informatica Administrator | 2 | $84,240 | −10% |
| BI Administrator | 1 | $80,371 | −13% |
| Application/DevOps Engineer | 1 | $103,938 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $112,986 | +12% |
| Principal Data Analyst | 1 | $88,608 | −22% |
Where they work
| Reston, VA | 3 | $122,699 |
| Plano, TX | 3 | $105,997 |
| Boston, MA | 2 | $122,034 |
| Branchville, NJ | 2 | $84,240 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $96,866 |
| Bartlesville, OK | 2 | $103,251 |
| Rosemead, CA | 2 | $90,969 |
| Irving, TX | 2 | $112,923 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $126,090 |
| Northfield, IL | 1 | $108,077 |
| Princeton, TX | 1 | $112,923 |
| Rockville, MD | 1 | $103,938 |
| San Antonio, TX | 1 | $106,579 |
| Suwanee, GA | 1 | $80,371 |
By year
| 2023 | 5 | $96,866 |
| 2024 | 7 | $103,251 |
| 2025 | 7 | $112,923 |
| 2026 | 5 | $112,923 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $93,330 |
| Level II | 23 | $106,579 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).