Mastro Services Inc H-1B salaries
Mastro Services Inc filed 22 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Nov 2025. Half of them paid more than $90,074 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Mastro Services Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $90,074
- Middle half earn
- $84,094 to $105,997
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,332
- Certified filings
- 22
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 7 | $84,094 | −21% |
| Software Developer | 5 | $90,896 | −13% |
| Data Analyst - Intermediate | 1 | $98,946 | +24% |
| Big Data Engineer - Cloud | 1 | $82,056 | – |
| IT - Data Analyst - Inter | 1 | $86,549 | – |
| Java Developer | 1 | $105,997 | +5% |
| PL/SQL Developer | 1 | $89,253 | −12% |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $86,986 | −15% |
| Programmer Analyst / Computer Programmer | 1 | $101,254 | – |
| QA ETL Engineer | 1 | $74,818 | – |
| Senior Software Engineer | 1 | $127,878 | −13% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $105,997 | −23% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 9 | $84,094 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $116,938 |
| Springfield, MA | 2 | $107,016 |
| Bernards, NJ | 1 | $89,253 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $86,549 |
| Corinth, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
| Malvern, PA | 1 | $88,088 |
| Mckinney, TX | 1 | $82,056 |
| Palo Alto, CA | 1 | $101,254 |
| Mechanicsburg, PA | 1 | $74,818 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 1 | $86,986 |
| Richmond, VA | 1 | $98,946 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $82,056 |
| 2024 | 9 | $84,094 |
| 2025 | 12 | $103,626 |
By experience level
| Level I | 14 | $85,322 |
| Level II | 7 | $107,016 |
| Level III | 1 | $127,878 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).