Maayee, Inc. H-1B salaries
Maayee, Inc. filed 29 certified H-1B applications between May 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $99,840 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Maayee, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $99,840
- Middle half earn
- $91,520 to $102,960
- Top 10% earn over
- $111,176
- Certified filings
- 29
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Active Directory Engineer | 3 | $93,912 | 0% |
| Salesforce Developer | 3 | $101,920 | −4% |
| SCCM/Intune Architect | 3 | $103,418 | – |
| Application Security Specialist | 2 | $91,520 | 0% |
| Senior Data Engineer | 2 | $102,960 | −25% |
| Application Support Developer | 1 | $106,080 | −12% |
| Application Software Developer | 1 | $127,920 | +21% |
| 5G Core Network Engineer | 1 | $86,320 | – |
| Automation Tester | 1 | $85,280 | −3% |
| IT Application Developer | 1 | $99,840 | +9% |
| Information Security Engineer | 1 | $75,920 | −22% |
| MDM Architect | 1 | $101,920 | −26% |
| ETL Teradata Developer | 1 | $110,240 | – |
| Senior 5G Core Network Administrator | 1 | $101,421 | – |
| Senior Analyst (Middleware) | 1 | $93,600 | – |
| Senior Engineer | 1 | $127,920 | −8% |
| Software Analyst (ETL Developer) | 1 | $93,600 | – |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $99,008 | −28% |
| Software Engineer - QA | 1 | $79,040 | −24% |
| Training and Development Specialist (Data) | 1 | $68,640 | – |
| Training and Development Specialist (SCM) | 1 | $68,640 | – |
Where they work
| Brooklyn, NY | 4 | $102,669 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $101,920 |
| Atlanta, GA | 3 | $102,960 |
| Vestal, NY | 3 | $93,912 |
| Houston, TX | 2 | $127,920 |
| Cumming, GA | 2 | $93,350 |
| Alpharetta, GA | 2 | $106,600 |
| Franklin, TN | 2 | $89,024 |
| Detroit, MI | 1 | $93,600 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $91,520 |
| Dallas, TX | 1 | $68,640 |
| Jacksonville, FL | 1 | $93,600 |
| Richfield, MN | 1 | $75,920 |
| Sandy Springs, GA | 1 | $91,520 |
| Suwanee, GA | 1 | $68,640 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $100,880 |
| 2024 | 14 | $93,912 |
| 2025 | 8 | $100,214 |
| 2026 | 1 | $114,920 |
By experience level
| Level II | 25 | $99,008 |
| Level III | 4 | $114,670 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).