H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

LiveMindz Services Inc H-1B salaries

LiveMindz Services Inc filed 100 certified H-1B applications between Mar 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $84,094 a year.

Median salary offered
$84,094
Middle half earn
$82,056 to $93,662
Top 10% earn over
$105,997
Certified filings
100

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer32$84,094$82,056 – $89,664
Data Engineer22$78,624$73,154 – $84,094
ETL Talend Developer5$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Data Analyst4$76,044$67,995 – $84,094
SAP FICO Consultant3$139,464$110,760 – $148,231
Software Engineer3$105,997$98,821 – $105,997
Technical Business Analyst3$92,040$91,468 – $92,040
Talend Developer2$96,044$93,470 – $98,618
Software Developer (Talend)2$83,075$82,566 – $83,584
Manager JC502$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
IT Project Manager2$88,120$85,889 – $90,350
Data Architect2$103,594$102,393 – $104,796
DevOps and Release Engineer2$91,624$86,840 – $96,408
IT Business Systems Analyst1$101,192$101,192 – $101,192
Front End Developer1$87,859$87,859 – $87,859
Financial Analyst1$62,504$62,504 – $62,504
ETL Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
BI Developer1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Business Analyst1$88,462$88,462 – $88,462
Business System Analyst1$83,658$83,658 – $83,658
Computer Systems Engineer/Architect1$127,878$127,878 – $127,878
SAP PLM Solution Architect1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Salesforce Developer and Production Support1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Project Manager1$119,933$119,933 – $119,933
Software Engineer - ETL Developer1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
System Engineer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Software Systems Developer1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056
Systems Engineer1$77,667$77,667 – $77,667
System Enginner1$82,056$82,056 – $82,056

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Farmers Branch, TX40$84,094$82,056 – $91,317
Coppell, TX38$84,094$83,767 – $102,508
Mckinney, TX6$103,594$93,470 – $131,097
Irving, TX4$82,056$79,830 – $86,840
Round Rock, TX2$85,384$85,384 – $85,384
Lewisville, TX2$82,025$77,590 – $86,460
Carrollton, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Charlotte, NC1$91,645$91,645 – $91,645
Alpharetta, GA1$87,859$87,859 – $87,859
Austin, TX1$119,933$119,933 – $119,933
Fort Worth, TX1$90,896$90,896 – $90,896
Miamisburg, OH1$105,997$105,997 – $105,997
Richardson, TX1$84,094$84,094 – $84,094
Tysons, VA1$88,462$88,462 – $88,462

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202453$84,094
202536$84,094
202611$90,896

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level I69$84,094
Level II27$105,997
Level III2$123,906
Level IV2$148,231

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).