LAVSUN Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
LAVSUN Technologies, Inc. filed 45 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,500 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare LAVSUN Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,500
- Middle half earn
- $94,000 to $109,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $130,162
- Certified filings
- 45
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | vs US |
|---|---|---|---|
| Data Engineer | 6 | $99,300 | −6% |
| Business Analyst | 6 | $94,000 | +5% |
| Technical Project Manager | 3 | $134,500 | +23% |
| Senior UI Developer | 3 | $123,656 | −1% |
| Network Engineer | 3 | $109,000 | +18% |
| Network Analyst | 2 | $109,433 | +25% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $117,959 | +13% |
| Engineer II | 2 | $82,202 | −22% |
| AWS/Python Lead Developer | 1 | $112,923 | – |
| Android Developer | 1 | $102,690 | −3% |
| Hadoop Admin/IT Admin | 1 | $92,227 | – |
| Full Stack Developer | 1 | $101,192 | −4% |
| Big Data Engineer | 1 | $102,690 | −3% |
| DevOps Engineer | 1 | $86,320 | −16% |
| Sr BA/Technical PM | 1 | $95,000 | – |
| Power BI Consultant | 1 | $87,402 | −11% |
| Power BI Development Services | 1 | $108,992 | – |
| Program / Product Manager | 1 | $100,000 | – |
| Senior Data Engineer | 1 | $96,500 | −30% |
| Senior Business Analyst | 1 | $101,296 | −7% |
| Senior Big Data Developer | 1 | $90,000 | −36% |
| Senior Full Stack Developer | 1 | $100,000 | −23% |
| Senior QA Engineer | 1 | $102,700 | −13% |
| Senior Project Manager | 1 | $91,000 | −30% |
| Senior Network Engineer | 1 | $150,114 | +15% |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $106,000 | −23% |
Where they work
| City | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Chicago, IL | 4 | $88,101 |
| Phoenix, AZ | 4 | $114,828 |
| Prosper, TX | 3 | $101,500 |
| Clermont, FL | 2 | $92,614 |
| Frisco, TX | 2 | $134,500 |
| Celina, TX | 2 | $96,500 |
| Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 2 | $97,648 |
| Skokie, IL | 2 | $102,695 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 2 | $91,515 |
| Farmington Hills, MI | 2 | $99,645 |
| Burlington, MA | 1 | $123,656 |
| Boston, MA | 1 | $91,000 |
| Bloomington, MN | 1 | $109,000 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $86,320 |
| Des Moines, IA | 1 | $109,866 |
| Englewood, CO | 1 | $108,992 |
| Coral Springs, FL | 1 | $90,000 |
| Arden Hills, MN | 1 | $109,000 |
| Greenwood Village, CO | 1 | $120,000 |
| Haslet, TX | 1 | $105,997 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 5 | $109,000 |
| 2024 | 27 | $101,500 |
| 2025 | 5 | $97,100 |
| 2026 | 8 | $101,743 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
|---|---|---|
| Level II | 39 | $101,500 |
| Level III | 3 | $98,030 |
| Level IV | 3 | $157,934 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).