Employers
Kellton Tech Inc. H-1B salaries
Kellton Tech Inc. filed 31 certified H-1B applications between Jan 2024 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $105,997 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $105,997
- Middle half earn
- $93,454 to $122,075
- Top 10% earn over
- $131,997
- Certified filings
- 31
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Sr. SAP ABAP Developer | 4 | $111,790 | $105,836 – $114,754 |
| Aem/Web Tech Lead | 3 | $105,997 | $105,997 – $105,997 |
| Java Developer | 3 | $115,918 | $114,420 – $119,308 |
| Validation Engineer | 3 | $93,454 | $93,454 – $93,454 |
| Techno-Marketing Research Analyst | 3 | $76,877 | $76,877 – $78,333 |
| Senior Software Engineer | 2 | $150,758 | $150,758 – $150,758 |
| Business Systems Analyst | 2 | $100,506 | $100,506 – $100,506 |
| Data Engineer | 2 | $127,348 | $125,024 – $129,672 |
| IT Senior Project Manager | 1 | $111,946 | $111,946 – $111,946 |
| SAP Sac Developer | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
| QA Analyst | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| .Net Developer | 1 | $90,813 | $90,813 – $90,813 |
| IT Software Tester | 1 | $85,218 | $85,218 – $85,218 |
| Senior Technical Lead | 1 | $121,451 | $121,451 – $121,451 |
| Senior Java Developer | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Technical Lead | 1 | $96,866 | $96,866 – $96,866 |
| Software Engineer | 1 | $131,206 | $131,206 – $131,206 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Frisco, TX | 6 | $110,958 | $105,997 – $121,004 |
| Austin, TX | 5 | $108,826 | $96,866 – $114,754 |
| Plano, TX | 4 | $78,333 | $76,877 – $88,072 |
| Ashburn, VA | 2 | $150,758 | $150,758 – $150,758 |
| Branchburg, NJ | 2 | $96,980 | $95,217 – $98,743 |
| Cincinnati, OH | 1 | $90,813 | $90,813 – $90,813 |
| Henrico, VA | 1 | $131,206 | $131,206 – $131,206 |
| Houston, TX | 1 | $93,454 | $93,454 – $93,454 |
| Chantilly, VA | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Irving, TX | 1 | $86,923 | $86,923 – $86,923 |
| Lee, MA | 1 | $93,454 | $93,454 – $93,454 |
| Lincoln, CA | 1 | $121,451 | $121,451 – $121,451 |
| Mclean, VA | 1 | $122,699 | $122,699 – $122,699 |
| Rahway, NJ | 1 | $100,506 | $100,506 – $100,506 |
| Sacramento, CA | 1 | $85,218 | $85,218 – $85,218 |
| Sterling, VA | 1 | $111,946 | $111,946 – $111,946 |
| Yonkers, NY | 1 | $131,997 | $131,997 – $131,997 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2024 | 14 | $96,866 |
| 2025 | 12 | $112,434 |
| 2026 | 5 | $131,206 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 28 | $105,997 |
| Level III | 3 | $150,758 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).