Kaar Technologies, Inc. H-1B salaries
Kaar Technologies, Inc. filed 122 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $117,666 a year. The typical offer was 7% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Kaar Technologies, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $117,666
- Middle half earn
- $95,597 to $135,000
- Top 10% earn over
- $150,000
- Certified filings
- 122
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Architect | 29 | $108,000 | +28% |
| Analyst | 12 | $100,714 | +9% |
| Project Lead | 9 | $150,000 | +45% |
| Functional Consultant | 8 | $109,356 | +10% |
| Computer Systems Analyst | 8 | $122,500 | +29% |
| Developer | 7 | $70,474 | −18% |
| IT Project Manager | 7 | $120,000 | +30% |
| Computer Programmer | 6 | $72,696 | −19% |
| Computer System Analyst | 4 | $116,808 | +24% |
| Lead Consultant | 4 | $190,000 | +74% |
| Technical Lead | 3 | $120,000 | +26% |
| Data Warehouse Specialist | 3 | $117,000 | +7% |
| Technical Leader | 2 | $134,812 | +20% |
| Software Developer | 2 | $123,750 | +19% |
| SAP Solution Architect in Basis & Cloud | 2 | $141,315 | – |
| Computer Systems Engineer/Architect | 2 | $135,000 | +43% |
| Sales Engineer | 2 | $104,000 | −5% |
| Project Manager | 2 | $128,910 | +25% |
| Business Processes Principal Consultant | 1 | $198,000 | +16% |
| Data Scientist | 1 | $93,974 | −21% |
| Information Security Analyst | 1 | $104,042 | 0% |
| SAP ABAP on Hana Consultant | 1 | $96,200 | – |
| Network Administrator | 1 | $131,922 | +53% |
| Sales Manager | 1 | $125,000 | +13% |
| Senior Analytics Consultant | 1 | $145,555 | +36% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $180,000 | +79% |
| SAP Commerce Cloud Technical Lead | 1 | $135,000 | – |
| Senior Data Scientist | 1 | $108,248 | −29% |
Where they work
| Houston, TX | 63 | $117,666 |
| Dallas, TX | 21 | $100,714 |
| North Ridgeville, OH | 11 | $135,000 |
| Skokie, IL | 10 | $106,124 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $190,000 |
| San Antonio, TX | 3 | $73,632 |
| Sugar Land, TX | 2 | $147,500 |
| Stafford, TX | 2 | $60,000 |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $150,000 |
| Aurora, IL | 1 | $131,922 |
| Folsom, CA | 1 | $139,438 |
| Leander, TX | 1 | $145,555 |
| Oxnard, CA | 1 | $120,000 |
| Westfield, IN | 1 | $135,000 |
By year
| 2023 | 6 | $80,000 |
| 2024 | 52 | $117,666 |
| 2025 | 37 | $108,000 |
| 2026 | 27 | $135,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $66,602 |
| Level II | 54 | $95,898 |
| Level III | 41 | $125,000 |
| Level IV | 23 | $150,000 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).