Employers
JustAnswer LLC H-1B salaries
JustAnswer LLC filed 17 certified H-1B applications between Feb 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $111,363 a year.
- Median salary offered
- $111,363
- Middle half earn
- $107,992 to $124,500
- Top 10% earn over
- $126,168
- Certified filings
- 17
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Job title | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Senior Analyst I | 5 | $107,992 | $107,901 – $119,452 |
| Senior Analyst | 2 | $108,150 | $108,150 – $108,150 |
| Product Analyst | 2 | $108,426 | $100,389 – $116,463 |
| AI Prompt Engineer I | 1 | $111,363 | $111,363 – $111,363 |
| AI Conversation Designer II | 1 | $120,776 | $120,776 – $120,776 |
| A.I. Conversation Designer II | 1 | $126,942 | $126,942 – $126,942 |
| Lead Software Development Engineer in Test | 1 | $125,632 | $125,632 – $125,632 |
| Analyst | 1 | $87,550 | $87,550 – $87,550 |
| Senior Analyst 1 | 1 | $108,150 | $108,150 – $108,150 |
| Senior Analyst II | 1 | $125,652 | $125,652 – $125,652 |
| Senior Director, Product Management | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
Where they work
Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
| City | Filings | Median | Middle half |
| Austin, TX | 2 | $116,891 | $112,520 – $121,262 |
| Sunnyvale, CA | 2 | $119,452 | $119,452 – $119,452 |
| Sacramento, CA | 2 | $108,426 | $100,389 – $116,463 |
| South San Francisco, CA | 2 | $102,560 | $99,890 – $105,230 |
| Arlington, VA | 1 | $107,992 | $107,992 – $107,992 |
| Falls Church, VA | 1 | $108,150 | $108,150 – $108,150 |
| Durham, NC | 1 | $108,150 | $108,150 – $108,150 |
| Daly City, CA | 1 | $111,363 | $111,363 – $111,363 |
| Los Angeles, CA | 1 | $126,942 | $126,942 – $126,942 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $120,776 | $120,776 – $120,776 |
| New York, NY | 1 | $125,652 | $125,652 – $125,652 |
| Mercer Island, WA | 1 | $87,550 | $87,550 – $87,550 |
| Union City, CA | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 – $250,000 |
By year
| Year filed | Filings | Median |
| 2023 | 4 | $108,150 |
| 2024 | 6 | $119,452 |
| 2025 | 5 | $125,632 |
| 2026 | 2 | $108,426 |
By experience level
| Wage level | Filings | Median |
| Level II | 12 | $108,150 |
| Level III | 3 | $120,776 |
| Level IV | 2 | $187,816 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).