IT Face, Inc. H-1B salaries
IT Face, Inc. filed 21 certified H-1B applications between Dec 2023 and May 2026. Half of them paid more than $101,200 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare IT Face, Inc. with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $101,200
- Middle half earn
- $92,394 to $108,826
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,923
- Certified filings
- 21
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Data Engineer | 3 | $94,500 | −11% |
| SailPoint Developer | 3 | $101,200 | −1% |
| Software Developer | 3 | $108,826 | +5% |
| IAM Security Analyst | 2 | $102,350 | 0% |
| Cyber Security Engineer | 1 | $108,850 | +15% |
| App Dev Project Manager | 1 | $92,394 | – |
| Functional Analyst | 1 | $96,866 | −10% |
| Developer User Interface | 1 | $71,115 | −9% |
| QA Engineer | 1 | $108,900 | +23% |
| Project Architect | 1 | $131,700 | +46% |
| SAP Basis Consultant | 1 | $112,923 | +19% |
| SAP FICO Consultant | 1 | $72,500 | −28% |
| Site Reliability Engineer | 1 | $85,800 | −29% |
| Web Application Programmer | 1 | $79,768 | −15% |
Where they work
| Plano, TX | 3 | $101,200 |
| Irving, TX | 3 | $101,192 |
| Dallas, TX | 2 | $96,650 |
| Ann Arbor, MI | 1 | $108,900 |
| Charlotte, NC | 1 | $112,986 |
| Chicago, IL | 1 | $102,700 |
| Austin, TX | 1 | $96,866 |
| Aubrey, TX | 1 | $102,000 |
| Fort Worth, TX | 1 | $72,500 |
| Concord, NC | 1 | $107,000 |
| Framingham, MA | 1 | $108,850 |
| Philadelphia, PA | 1 | $92,394 |
| Portland, ME | 1 | $94,500 |
| Scottsdale, AZ | 1 | $85,800 |
| Sheridan, WY | 1 | $131,700 |
| Tallahassee, FL | 1 | $79,768 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $72,500 |
| 2024 | 12 | $102,350 |
| 2025 | 3 | $94,500 |
| 2026 | 5 | $92,394 |
By experience level
| Level II | 21 | $101,200 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).