H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Invicktus Inc H-1B salaries

Invicktus Inc filed 64 certified H-1B applications between Nov 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $106,000 a year. The typical offer was 1% above the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.

Median salary offered
$106,000
Middle half earn
$102,000 to $114,000
Top 10% earn over
$124,000
Certified filings
64

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Software Developer58$106,000+2%$104,000 – $110,000
Systems Analyst5$116,000+16%$95,000 – $132,000
Systems Administrator1$87,0000%$87,000 – $87,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
New York, NY6$124,000$112,009 – $124,000
Richmond, VA6$106,000$104,000 – $108,000
Austin, TX4$103,500$94,500 – $110,000
Cupertino, CA4$160,000$132,000 – $188,000
Chicago, IL4$107,000$106,250 – $107,750
Elk Grove Village, IL3$107,000$105,500 – $107,000
Madison, WI3$95,000$95,000 – $95,000
Mckinney, TX3$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Owings Mills, MD3$124,000$109,500 – $124,000
Pittsburgh, PA3$94,000$92,000 – $99,000
Phoenix, AZ2$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Plano, TX2$112,000$109,000 – $115,000
Maryland Heights, MO2$94,000$90,000 – $98,000
Irving, TX2$110,000$108,000 – $112,000
Albany, NY1$94,000$94,000 – $94,000
Maplewood, MN1$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Lake Orion, MI1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Jeffersonville, IN1$110,000$110,000 – $110,000
Itasca, IL1$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Flower Mound, TX1$106,000$106,000 – $106,000

By year

20231$104,000
202432$104,000
202517$108,000
202614$115,000

By experience level

Level II62$106,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).

Employers hiring for the same jobs