H-1BSalary Explorer

Employers

Dataedge, Inc H-1B salaries

Dataedge, Inc filed 172 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $104,000 a year.

Median salary offered
$104,000
Middle half earn
$102,000 to $110,000
Top 10% earn over
$114,000
Certified filings
172

Every filing

Loading filings…

Pay by job title

Job titleFilingsMedianMiddle half
Software Developer154$104,000$102,000 – $110,000
Systems Analyst15$100,000$93,500 – $106,000
DevOps Engineer1$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Systems Administrator1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000
Systems Engineer1$108,000$108,000 – $108,000

Where they work

Bigger dots mean more filings; darker blue means higher pay.
CityFilingsMedianMiddle half
Malvern, PA12$102,000$102,000 – $106,000
Plano, TX7$102,000$102,000 – $104,000
North Providence, RI6$112,000$112,000 – $112,000
Irving, TX6$104,000$102,000 – $106,000
Richfield, OH6$99,500$94,750 – $102,000
Columbia, SC6$108,000$102,000 – $114,000
Southlake, TX5$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Jersey City, NJ5$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Albany, NY4$100,000$100,000 – $101,250
Scottsdale, AZ4$105,000$100,500 – $107,500
Alpharetta, GA4$106,000$106,000 – $107,000
Rensselaer, NY4$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Bridgeville, PA3$102,000$102,000 – $102,000
Garner, NC3$114,000$114,000 – $114,000
Oakland, CA3$125,000$125,000 – $143,500
Rosemount, MN3$107,000$103,500 – $107,000
Jefferson City, MO3$97,000$97,000 – $97,000
Glassboro, NJ3$106,000$106,000 – $106,000
Northfield, IL2$104,000$104,000 – $104,000
Stevens Point, WI2$113,000$107,500 – $118,500

By year

Year filedFilingsMedian
202315$104,000
202465$102,000
202565$106,000
202627$108,000

By experience level

Wage levelFilingsMedian
Level II168$104,000
Level III1$120,000

Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).