Innovit USA Inc H-1B salaries
Innovit USA Inc filed 18 certified H-1B applications between Oct 2023 and Jun 2026. Half of them paid more than $97,430 a year. The typical offer was about level with the prevailing wage, the minimum the law sets for the job and place.
Compare Innovit USA Inc with another employer
- Median salary offered
- $97,430
- Middle half earn
- $87,780 to $105,287
- Top 10% earn over
- $112,871
- Certified filings
- 18
Every filing
Loading filings…
Pay by job title
| Software Developer | 4 | $112,000 | +8% |
| Azure Network Engineer | 2 | $92,185 | – |
| Network Engineer | 2 | $98,430 | +6% |
| Data Analyst | 2 | $88,386 | +1% |
| Gen AI Engineer | 2 | $70,600 | −30% |
| Full Stack Developer | 2 | $95,150 | −9% |
| AI/ML Engineer | 1 | $105,248 | 0% |
| Business Analyst | 1 | $75,000 | −16% |
| Genesys Solution Architect | 1 | $97,100 | – |
| Genesys Engineer | 1 | $111,530 | +8% |
Where they work
| Farmers Branch, TX | 2 | $88,386 |
| Cape Girardeau, MO | 2 | $70,600 |
| Tampa, FL | 2 | $92,185 |
| Paoli, PA | 2 | $95,150 |
| Atlanta, GA | 1 | $105,248 |
| Albany, NY | 1 | $75,000 |
| Levittown, PA | 1 | $100,100 |
| Clifton, NJ | 1 | $132,000 |
| Plano, TX | 1 | $97,760 |
| Lodi, NJ | 1 | $116,000 |
| Riverside, CA | 1 | $111,530 |
| Santa Clara, CA | 1 | $108,000 |
| Wixom, MI | 1 | $97,100 |
| York, PA | 1 | $99,100 |
By year
| 2023 | 1 | $100,100 |
| 2024 | 9 | $90,000 |
| 2025 | 7 | $97,760 |
| 2026 | 1 | $108,000 |
By experience level
| Level I | 1 | $85,000 |
| Level II | 16 | $97,430 |
Levels I to IV are the Labor Department's experience bands, from entry level (I) to fully competent (IV).